- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- Ashina: The Red Witch
- Price History

Ashina: The Red Witch Price History
PCTracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 6 storesUpdated22h ago
Ashina: The Red Witch is £0.23 at Kinguin today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £0.64 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £0.14 at keyshops (Kinguin, 28 Sep 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.23 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.14).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.22. 82% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £6.75 today; waiting for the £0.64 low would save £6.11.
- GameBillet has discounted it about every 24 days; its last sale ended 19 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £6.75GameBillet −6% | £0.23Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £0.64Steam, Oct 2026 | £0.14Kinguin, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £1.80half of days were cheaper | £0.22half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 61%of 199 days | 82%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +955%from £0.64 | +35%from £0.17 |
| Save by waiting | £6.11 | £0.09 |
| On sale | 99%of days since Apr 2026; GameBillet every ~24 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.23
- Lowest priceKinguin, Sep 2026
- £0.14
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.22
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 82%
- 30-day changefrom £0.17
- +35%
- Save by waiting
- £0.09
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGameBillet −6%
- £6.75
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £0.64
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.80
- Days this cheapof 199 days
- 61%
- 30-day changefrom £0.64
- +955%
- Save by waiting
- £6.11
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GameBillet every ~24 days
- 99%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £0.64Steam · 91% | £0.20Kinguin | 91% |
| Sep 2026 | £0.64Steam · 91% | £0.14Kinguin | 91% |
| Aug 2026 | £0.64Steam · 91% | — | 91% |
| Jul 2026 | £0.64Steam · 91% | — | 91% |
| Jun 2026 | £0.64Steam · 91% | — | 91% |
| May 2026 | £6.83GameBillet · 5% | — | 5% |
| Apr 2026 | £1.80GameBillet · 75% | — | 75% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Ashina: The Red Witch?
Yes. £0.23 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.14). At official stores, £6.75 at GameBillet is £6.11 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Ashina: The Red Witch since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £0.64 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £0.14 at Kinguin (28 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Ashina: The Red Witch changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 955% (from £0.64 to £6.75). Keyshops are up 35% (from £0.17 to £0.23).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill















