
Ascension Gamebook
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
A Quest of Epic Proportions: Ascension Gamebook
Ascension Gamebook invites players into a high-fantasy realm filled with sorcery and peril. As a Gilded Sky acolyte fresh from graduation, players receive a quest that will determine the fate of the realm. This narrative-driven adventure is fraught with challenges where every decision matters, from navigating dungeons to encountering fearsome creatures. Choose wisely or face grim consequences as you unravel the mysteries laid by the Ancients.
Dice Mechanics Meet Narrative Adventure
The mechanics of this 2d6 dice game book create an interactive experience where luck, skill, and stamina tests arise frequently. Players roll the dice to tackle various obstacles, from battling foes to solving intricate puzzles. The outcome of these rolls shapes the journey, ensuring that no two playthroughs are the same. The blend of storytelling and chance offers a fresh take on the game book genre.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | £4.29 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | £2.14 at Steam · July 2026 |
| Last 30 days | Up 100% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Ascension Gamebook on?
Ascension Gamebook is available on PC.
When was Ascension Gamebook released?
Ascension Gamebook was released on April 30, 2025.
How much does Ascension Gamebook cost?
The current lowest price for Ascension Gamebook is £4.29 at Steam.
What is the lowest Ascension Gamebook has ever been?
The historical low price for Ascension Gamebook is £2.14.
Ascension Gamebook price history
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- Battlefield
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Metal Gear
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















