ARMORED CORE VI FIRES OF RUBICON

ARMORED CORE VI FIRES OF RUBICON Price History

PC

Tracking since 22 Jun 2026 · 6 storesUpdated18h ago

ARMORED CORE VI FIRES OF RUBICON is £22.51 at Eneba today. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £24.50 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, July 2026) and £16.86 at keyshops (Eneba, 6 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.

Wait

Is now a good time to buy?

Wait: it has been £16.86 at keyshops recently; today it is £22.51.

  • At official stores, it is £44.79 today; waiting for the £24.50 low would save £20.29.
  • Keyshops sold it for £16.86 on 6 Oct 2026, 25% less than today's price.
  • Waiting for the £16.86 low would save £5.65.
KeyshopsWait
TodayEneba
£22.51
Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
£16.86
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£21.24
Days this cheapof 118 days
97%
30-day changefrom £19.68
+14%
Save by waiting
£5.65
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesWait
TodayFanatical −13%, ends 18 Oct
£44.79
Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Jul 2026
£24.50
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£25.00
Days this cheapof 113 days
100%
30-day changefrom £44.79
0%
Save by waiting
£20.29
On saleof days since Jun 2026
100%
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£44.79Fanatical · 13%
£16.86Eneba
Sep 2026
£25.00GamersGate · 50%
£19.56Kinguin
Aug 2026
£25.00GamersGate · 50%
£21.24GameSeal
Jul 2026
£24.50Green Man Gaming · 51%
£21.24GameSeal
Jun 2026
£24.50Green Man Gaming · 51%
£18.28GameSeal

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy ARMORED CORE VI FIRES OF RUBICON?

Probably not yet. It has been £16.86 at keyshops recently; today it is £22.51. At official stores, £44.79 at Fanatical is £20.29 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 18 Oct).

What is the lowest price for ARMORED CORE VI FIRES OF RUBICON since June 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is £24.50 at Green Man Gaming (July 2026) at official stores and £16.86 at Eneba (6 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of ARMORED CORE VI FIRES OF RUBICON changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores have not changed (£44.79). Keyshops are up 14% (from £19.68 to £22.51).

SIMILAR GAMES