- Home
- Games
- Action
- Angry Golf
- Price History

Angry Golf Price History
PCTracking since 22 Jun 2026 · 4 storesUpdated10h ago
Angry Golf is £0.57 at K4G today. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £0.64 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £0.54 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 4 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.57 at K4G is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.54).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.58. 35% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £4.59 is its usual price; waiting for the £0.64 low would save £3.95.
- Steam has discounted it about every 13 days; its last sale ended 3 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £4.59Steam | £0.57K4G |
| Lowest price | £0.64Steam, Oct 2026 | £0.54Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £4.59half of days were cheaper | £0.58half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 133 days | 35%of 46 days |
| 30-day change | +617%from £0.64 | +4%from £0.55 |
| Save by waiting | £3.95 | £0.03 |
| On sale | 17%of days since Jun 2026; Steam every ~13 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayK4G
- £0.57
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.54
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.58
- Days this cheapof 46 days
- 35%
- 30-day changefrom £0.55
- +4%
- Save by waiting
- £0.03
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam
- £4.59
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £0.64
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.59
- Days this cheapof 133 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £0.64
- +617%
- Save by waiting
- £3.95
- On saleof days since Jun 2026; Steam every ~13 days
- 17%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2026 | £4.59Steam | £0.57K4G | — |
| Oct 2026 | £0.64Steam · 86% | £0.54Eneba | 86% |
| Sep 2026 | £0.64Steam · 86% | £0.59Kinguin | 86% |
| Aug 2026 | £4.59Steam | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | £4.59Steam | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | £4.59Steam | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Angry Golf?
Yes. £0.57 at K4G is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.54). At official stores, £4.59 at Steam is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Angry Golf since June 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is £0.64 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £0.54 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Angry Golf changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 617% (from £0.64 to £4.59). Keyshops are up 4% (from £0.55 to £0.57).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Dragon Ball
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Little Nightmares
- Wolfenstein
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Dying Light
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Silent Hill
- Metro
- Metal Gear
- One Piece
- Atelier
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship

















