- Home
- Games
- Action
- Alien
- Alien: Isolation
- Price History

Alien: Isolation Price History
PCTracking since 20 Mar 2026 · 10 storesUpdated4h ago
Alien: Isolation is £3.29 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £6.30 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, May 2026) and £3.01 at keyshops (GameSeal, 9 Oct 2026). We track 10 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £3.29 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£3.01).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £3.43. 29% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £10.49 today; waiting for the £6.30 low would save £4.19.
- Xbox has discounted it about every 10 days; its last sale ended 45 days ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £10.49GOG −70% | £3.29Eneba |
| Lowest price | £6.30Green Man Gaming, May 2026 | £3.01GameSeal, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £9.66half of days were cheaper | £3.43half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 62%of 212 days | 29%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +11%from £9.44 | −4%from £3.43 |
| Save by waiting | £4.19 | £0.28 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~10 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £3.29
- Lowest priceGameSeal, Oct 2026
- £3.01
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £3.43
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 29%
- 30-day changefrom £3.43
- −4%
- Save by waiting
- £0.28
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGOG −70%
- £10.49
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, May 2026
- £6.30
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £9.66
- Days this cheapof 212 days
- 62%
- 30-day changefrom £9.44
- +11%
- Save by waiting
- £4.19
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~10 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £9.44Fanatical · 73% | £3.01GameSeal | 73% |
| Sep 2026 | £9.44Fanatical · 73% | £3.40Kinguin | 73% |
| Aug 2026 | £9.45Green Man Gaming · 73% | — | 73% |
| Jul 2026 | £9.66Green Man Gaming · 72% | — | 72% |
| Jun 2026 | £9.66Green Man Gaming · 72% | — | 72% |
| May 2026 | £6.30Green Man Gaming · 82% | — | 82% |
| Apr 2026 | £6.30Green Man Gaming · 82% | — | 82% |
| Mar 2026 | £8.75GOG · 75% | — | 75% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Alien: Isolation?
Yes. £3.29 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£3.01). At official stores, £10.49 at GOG is £4.19 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Alien: Isolation since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £6.30 at Green Man Gaming (May 2026) at official stores and £3.01 at GameSeal (9 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Alien: Isolation changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 11% (from £9.44 to £10.49). Keyshops are down 4% (from £3.43 to £3.29).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















