- Home
- Games
- Cats are Liquid
- A Better Place + Original Soundtrack

A Better Place + Original Soundtrack
PRICE COMPARISON
INCLUDES
1CATS ARE LIQUID FRANCHISE
2ABOUT THIS GAME
Explore a Fluid World in A Better Place
Cats are Liquid: A Better Place + Original Soundtrack invites players into a whimsical world where a liquid cat navigates through imaginative platforming challenges. This 2D platformer combines engaging gameplay with a captivating ambiance, allowing players to explore 120 intricately designed rooms. With its unique premise and charming visuals, this bundle offers an engaging adventure for those seeking a fresh platforming experience on PC.
Innovative Mechanics to Master
At the heart of A Better Place are its distinctive mechanics that elevate the gameplay experience. Players will encounter new abilities like the hookshot and light burst as they progress through levels. These tools not only enhance movement but also unlock secrets tucked away in the game's fluid environments. Mastering these abilities becomes crucial as players tackle increasingly complex challenges across diverse rooms.
Share Your Creativity with the Steam Community
One standout feature of this edition is its support for user-generated content. With the included Steam Workshop functionality, players can create their own worlds and share them with others. This aspect adds a layer of replayability, as the community continuously contributes new levels and experiences. Whether you want to challenge friends or explore imaginative creations, the possibilities are extensive.
Original Soundtrack: An Auditory Journey
The Original Soundtrack included in this edition enhances the overall experience by providing a rich auditory backdrop. Composed to complement the game’s themes, the music captures the whimsy and fluidity of the gameplay. Having the soundtrack alongside the game allows players to relive their adventure anytime, appreciating the melodies that accompany their journey through the vibrant world.
A Unified Experience: Why Choose This Bundle?
Purchasing the Cats are Liquid: A Better Place + Original Soundtrack edition offers significant value compared to buying the components separately. The integrated soundtracks elevate the platforming experience, enriching the atmosphere and engagement levels. Ideally suited for players seeking an all-encompassing package, it combines the base game with auditory enhancements, ensuring seamless enjoyment from start to finish.
Perfect for Fans of Creative Platformers
Fans of engaging 2D platformers will find plenty to love in this bundle. The game’s mechanics require clever thinking and precision as players navigate each room. Those who appreciate creativity in their games will enjoy the fluidity offered through innovative abilities and the community-driven level design. It's a dynamic experience that stands out in the genre, appealing to both casual and seasoned players.
What Lies Ahead in A Better Place
As players progress through A Better Place, they can expect to continually discover new elements that keep gameplay fresh. The game encourages exploration and experimentation, rewarding curiosity with hidden treasures and unique gameplay experiences. Each room feels distinct, making it rewarding for players who enjoy uncovering secrets and refining their skills along the way. With such a blend of creativity and challenge, this game maintains its charm and keeps players coming back.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | £2.19 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | £2.19 at Steam |
| All-time low date | June 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is A Better Place + Original Soundtrack on?
A Better Place + Original Soundtrack is available on PC.
When was A Better Place + Original Soundtrack released?
A Better Place + Original Soundtrack was released on December 14, 2019.
How much does A Better Place + Original Soundtrack cost?
The current lowest price for A Better Place + Original Soundtrack is £2.19 at Steam.
What is the lowest A Better Place + Original Soundtrack has ever been?
The historical low price for A Better Place + Original Soundtrack is £2.19.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Dragon Ball
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Farming-Simulator
- Street Fighter
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Alien
- Atelier
- One Piece
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Wolfenstein
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- Metro
- Metal Slug
- Naruto
- Forza



















