1000 Deaths Game & Soundtrack

1000 Deaths Game & Soundtrack

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

INCLUDES

1

ABOUT THIS GAME

Bundle Overview of 1000 Deaths Game & Soundtrack

The 1000 Deaths Game & Soundtrack bundle presents an engaging package for fans of indie 3D platformer experiences. This edition includes the core game, 1000 Deaths, alongside its official soundtrack. With this collection, players not only get to explore the rich world crafted in the game but also enjoy the music that underscores their perilous journey through challenging levels.

Navigating the Quirky Worlds of 1000 Deaths

In 1000 Deaths, players face a unique challenge of navigating treacherous landscapes filled with creative hazards. The game revolves around trial and error, pushing players to embrace the numerous deaths they may encounter. Each death serves as a lesson and often leads to new strategies to tackle the increasingly complex platforms and puzzles. Mastering the jump mechanics and understanding enemy patterns becomes vital as players grind through their own learning curves.

Soundtrack: The Heartbeat of Your Adventure

Accompanying your experience is the official soundtrack, which adds layers to the gameplay. Music elevates the emotional stakes, providing a backdrop to your trials and triumphs. Composed specifically for 1000 Deaths, the soundtrack is designed to fit the game’s quirky tone, making it a delight for both players and music lovers. Whether you’re dashing through levels or replaying your favorite tunes, the soundtrack enhances every moment.

Why Choose This Complete Bundle?

Investing in the 1000 Deaths Game & Soundtrack bundle is an efficient way to enjoy everything this indie gem has to offer. Purchasing the base game and soundtrack separately would not only cost more but also require jumping between store pages. Opting for the bundle streamlines the process, ensuring you have both elements ready to go without delay, maximizing your dive into this platforming adventure.

Expanding Replayability

Replayability is a critical factor in 1000 Deaths. Each level offers different approaches, encourages exploration, and rewards clever thinking with risk-versus-reward scenarios. The combination of precision platforming and the necessity to learn from mistakes makes each playthrough fresh. The diverse environments and tricky mechanics create an experience that begs to be revisited, especially with the motivating tunes playing in the background.

A Perfect Fit for Indie Game Enthusiasts

For those who enjoy the distinct challenges typical of indie platformers, this bundle aligns perfectly. It’s ideal for players seeking a fresh experience that combines fun gameplay mechanics with a memorable auditory experience. PC gamers looking for a title that emphasizes skill, patience, and creativity will find both the game and its soundtrack rewarding additions to their collection.

Final Thoughts on this Indie Gem

The 1000 Deaths Game & Soundtrack package is more than just a collection. It encapsulates an adventure into the world of death-defying platforms while ensuring that you have the sonic backdrop to match. With comprehensive value, engaging gameplay, and thematic music, this bundle is a compelling option for any player looking to immerse themselves in a quirky, challenging platformer on PC.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for 1000 Deaths Game & Soundtrack
Current best price£14.56 at Steam

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is 1000 Deaths Game & Soundtrack on?

1000 Deaths Game & Soundtrack is available on PC.

When was 1000 Deaths Game & Soundtrack released?

1000 Deaths Game & Soundtrack was released on August 7, 2025.

How much does 1000 Deaths Game & Soundtrack cost?

The current lowest price for 1000 Deaths Game & Soundtrack is £14.56 at Steam.

SteamSteamOfficial
£14.56
16d ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Release2025-08-07

LANGUAGES

EnglishJapaneseFrenchItalianGerman+5

RELATED PRODUCTS