- Home
- Games
- Thief Simulator
- Thief Simulator
- Thief Simulator - Shopping Center DLC

PRICE COMPARISON
Thief Simulator DLC
1INCLUDED IN
3THIEF SIMULATOR FRANCHISE
2ABOUT THIS GAME
Step into the Dark Side with Thief Simulator - Shopping Center DLC
In the Thief Simulator - Shopping Center DLC, players can indulge their illicit whims in a whole new setting designed for stealthy heists. This expansion introduces a bustling shopping center, providing myriad opportunities for players to exploit the unsuspecting. Armed with new tasks and challenges, you'll need to navigate between racks of goods and crowded aisles as you take your shoplifting skills to the next level.
Explore a New Retail Environment
The DLC's brand new location sets the stage for a range of fresh activities. Malls and gas stations come alive, filled with potential loot waiting to be snatched. New areas offer unique layouts and security challenges, testing your strategy and skills. Each store present in this shopping paradise provides different heist opportunities, ensuring that no two robbing experiences are the same.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | £5.89 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | £2.23 at Steam · August 2026 |
| Last 30 days | Up 164% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Thief Simulator - Shopping Center DLC on?
Thief Simulator - Shopping Center DLC is available on PC and PS4.
When was Thief Simulator - Shopping Center DLC released?
Thief Simulator - Shopping Center DLC was released on December 10, 2024.
How much does Thief Simulator - Shopping Center DLC cost?
The current lowest price for Thief Simulator - Shopping Center DLC is £5.89 at Steam.
What is the lowest Thief Simulator - Shopping Center DLC has ever been?
The historical low price for Thief Simulator - Shopping Center DLC is £2.23.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
TAGS
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Final Fantasy
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Tomb Raider
- Life is Strange
- Warhammer
- Doom
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Elder Scrolls
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- The Walking Dead
- Atelier
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Battlefield
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Need for Speed
- Ys
- Wolfenstein
- Metro
- One Piece
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Naruto
- World Rally Championship
- Hyperdimension Neptunia






















