My Wifey Boys Pack

My Wifey Boys Pack

DLCThis content requires My Wifey

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

My Wifey DLC

6

ABOUT THIS GAME

Enrich Your Gameplay with the Boys Pack

The My Wifey Boys Pack enhances the main game, My Wifey, by introducing an engaging roster of four male characters that can keep you company on your desktop. This downloadable content aims to alleviate any solitude while you work or study, transforming your PC into a vibrant space filled with charm and personality. Each character brings his own flair, making your day a little brighter and less lonely.

Meet the Charismatic Characters

In this expansion, players can choose from four distinct characters, each radiating their own unique vibe. The Sophisticated CEO embodies professionalism with poise and elegance, ideal for anyone looking to infuse their workspace with a classy touch. The Rebel Biker offers an edgier aesthetic, complete with a helmet and leather jacket, presenting a mysterious allure to your desktop setup.

Cozy and Energetic Companions Await

For those who prefer warmth, the Cozy Bookworm sets a serene mood with his favorite book in hand and a comforting cup of coffee. He’s perfect for crafting a tranquil environment during study sessions or working hours. Conversely, the Energetic Athlete serves as a burst of positivity, pumping up your day with his sporty attire and uplifting energy. Each character is designed not just to look good, but to interact with you throughout your daily routines.

Enhanced Desktop Pet Mechanics

The Boys Pack maintains full compatibility with the primary My Wifey mechanics, allowing for seamless integration into your existing setup. This means players can expect the same engaging interactions and lovable quirks that define the original game. With adeptly designed character art, these additions are not mere decorations; they come alive on your screen, responding to your actions in real-time.

Bring Your Favorites to Life

What’s more, you get to choose your preferred companion from the lineup and have him accompany you throughout the day. Want an inspiring presence while tackling a work project? Or perhaps you’d rather have a laid-back buddy during your downtime? The choice is yours. This customizable aspect not only enhances your gameplay experience but also adds a personal touch.

Perfect for PC Enthusiasts

Exclusively available on PC, the Boys Pack serves as the ideal DLC for fans of the My Wifey universe. Engaging with these characters while navigating tasks on your computer creates a unique atmosphere. Truly, it's a delightful enhancement for anyone seeking a livelier and more interactive desktop experience.

An Inviting Addition to Your Collection

Ultimately, the My Wifey Boys Pack is more than just an expansion; it’s about enhancing your everyday interactions with your desktop. Whether you're in the mood for celebration or simply need some company during study breaks, these characters bring a refreshing dynamic. If you're a fan of lighthearted gaming and companionable digital experiences, this DLC might just find a perfect place within your library.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for My Wifey Boys Pack
Current best price£0.89 at Steam

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

When was My Wifey Boys Pack released?

My Wifey Boys Pack was released on December 22, 2025.

How much does My Wifey Boys Pack cost?

The current lowest price for My Wifey Boys Pack is £0.89 at Steam.

SteamSteamOfficial
£0.89
3d ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Release2025-12-22

LANGUAGES

EnglishSpanish - SpainTurkishSimplified ChineseRussian+14

GENRES

RELATED PRODUCTS