- Home
- Games
- Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour
- Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Trophy Hunter's Equipment Pack

Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Trophy Hunter's Equipment Pack
PRICE COMPARISON
Official Stores












Keyshops




Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour DLC
17
Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Bass Pro Shops Equipment Pack£9.99
Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Big Fish Lure Pack£4.99
Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Giant Carp Pack£2.03
Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Gigantica Road Lake£1.52
Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Jezioro Bestii£1.52
Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Lago Del Mundo£1.52
Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Laguna Iquitos£8.99
Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Lake Arnold£1.26ABOUT THIS GAME
Enhance Your Fishing Experience with Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Trophy Hunter's Equipment Pack
Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Trophy Hunter's Equipment Pack is an expansive PC add-on designed for serious anglers. With over 30 new items, this pack elevates your fishing game, focusing on landing those elusive trophy fish. Featuring upgraded gear and innovative equipment, it transforms your approach on the water, whether you're cruising on a boat or casting from the shore.
Explore the New Puma Boat for Faster Travel
At the heart of this equipment pack is the new Puma boat from Bass Cat Boats, paired with an Evinrude engine. This powerful combination allows you to traverse lakes and rivers with significantly improved speed. Time is crucial in fishing, and this new boat lets players quickly reach their favorite spots, maximizing their chances of encountering trophy catches.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | £0.84 at Fanatical |
|---|---|
| Official stores low | £0.82 at Fanatical · August 2026 |
| Keyshops low | £0.92 at GameSeal · September 2026 |
| Last 30 days | Up 2% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Trophy Hunter's Equipment Pack on?
Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Trophy Hunter's Equipment Pack is available on PC and PS4.
When was Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Trophy Hunter's Equipment Pack released?
Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Trophy Hunter's Equipment Pack was released on December 18, 2018.
How much does Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Trophy Hunter's Equipment Pack cost?
The current lowest price for Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Trophy Hunter's Equipment Pack is £0.84 at Fanatical.
What is the lowest Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Trophy Hunter's Equipment Pack has ever been?
The historical low price for Fishing Sim World: Pro Tour - Trophy Hunter's Equipment Pack is £0.82.
FanaticalOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
GENRES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Final Fantasy
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Tomb Raider
- Life is Strange
- Warhammer
- Doom
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Elder Scrolls
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- The Walking Dead
- Atelier
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Battlefield
- Alien
- Ys
- Farming-Simulator
- Need for Speed
- Wolfenstein
- Metro
- One Piece
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Naruto
- World Rally Championship
- Hyperdimension Neptunia
















