- Home
- Games
- Shrek
- DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing
- DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing Rally Pack

DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing Rally Pack
PRICE COMPARISON
INCLUDED IN
1SHREK FRANCHISE
1ABOUT THIS GAME
Rev Up with DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing - Rally Pack
The DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing - Rally Pack expands the beloved kart racing experience from the base game, introducing a burst of fresh content and excitement. This downloadable content invites players back into the zany world of DreamWorks by adding new tracks, characters, and mechanics that heighten the fun and challenge. With an all-star lineup, racing has never been this entertaining on PC.
New DreamWorks-Themed Tracks Await
Get ready to put pedal to the metal on 20 additional DreamWorks-themed tracks that immerse you in vibrant locales inspired by iconic films. Picture speeding through Shrek’s Swamp, the lively New York City Zoo from Madagascar, and even flying over Isle of Berk from How to Train Your Dragon. Each track promises unique obstacles and secret shortcuts, making every race feel fresh and engaging.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | £12.79 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | £6.39 at Steam · October 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing Rally Pack on?
DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing Rally Pack is available on PC, PS4 & PS5 and Xbox One Series.
When was DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing Rally Pack released?
DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing Rally Pack was released on November 3, 2023.
How much does DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing Rally Pack cost?
The current lowest price for DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing Rally Pack is £12.79 at Steam.
What is the lowest DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing Rally Pack has ever been?
The historical low price for DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing Rally Pack is £6.39.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- Doom
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Mortal Kombat
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- Silent Hill
- World Rally Championship
- One Piece


















