- Home
- Games
- Strategy
- Worlds Upon The Wind
- Price History

Worlds Upon The Wind Price History
PCTracking since 24 Jul 2026 Β· 3 storesUpdated20h ago
Worlds Upon The Wind is $7.80 at Kinguin today. Since July 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $7.99 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and $7.80 at keyshops (Kinguin, 28 Oct 2026). We track 3 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $8.49 at Humble Store is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded ($7.99).
- Official stores usually sell it for $9.99. 20% of days since July 2026 were this cheap.
- At keyshops, $7.80 today matches the lowest price we have recorded.
- Steam has discounted it about every 12 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsNot enough price history yet (tracking since 28 Oct 2026) | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $8.49Humble Store β15% | $7.80Kinguin |
| Lowest price | $7.99Steam, Oct 2026 | $7.80Kinguin, today |
| Median price | $9.99half of days were cheaper | $7.80half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 20%of 97 days | 100%of 1 day |
| 30-day change | β15%from $9.99 | β |
| Save by waiting | $0.50 | $0.00already lowest |
| On sale | 27%of days since Jul 2026; Steam every ~12 days | βno regular sales |
- TodayHumble Store β15%
- $8.49
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- $7.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $9.99
- Days this cheapof 97 days
- 20%
- 30-day changefrom $9.99
- β15%
- Save by waiting
- $0.50
- On saleof days since Jul 2026; Steam every ~12 days
- 27%
- TodayKinguin
- $7.80
- Lowest priceKinguin, today
- $7.80
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $7.80
- Days this cheapof 1 day
- 100%
- 30-day change
- β
- Save by waitingalready lowest
- $0.00
- On saleno regular sales
- β
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $7.99Steam Β· 20% | $7.80Kinguin | 20% |
| Sep 2026 | $9.99Steam | β | β |
| Aug 2026 | $9.99Steam | β | β |
| Jul 2026 | $8.99Steam Β· 10% | β | 10% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Worlds Upon The Wind?
Yes. $8.49 at Humble Store is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded ($7.99). At keyshops, $7.80 at Kinguin matches the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Worlds Upon The Wind since July 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since July 2026 is $7.99 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and $7.80 at Kinguin (28 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Worlds Upon The Wind changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 15% (from $9.99 to $8.49).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancyβs
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- Battlefield
- Watch_Dogs
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Wolfenstein
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Dying Light
- Alien
- World of Darkness
- Farming-Simulator
- Metro
- Silent Hill
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- Ys
- Naruto












