- Home
- Games
- Action-Adventure
- Watch_Dogs
- Watch Dogs2
- Price History

Watch Dogs2 Price History
PCTracking since 25 Mar 2026 · 6 storesUpdated3h ago
Watch Dogs2 is £2.31 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £2.03 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, September 2026) and £2.04 at keyshops (Eneba, 1 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £2.31 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.04).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £6.62. Only 9% of days since June 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £44.99 is its usual price; waiting for the £2.03 low would save £42.96.
- Xbox has discounted it about every 40 days; its last sale ended 9 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £44.99Green Man Gaming | £2.31Eneba |
| Lowest price | £2.03Green Man Gaming, Sep 2026 | £2.04Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £44.99half of days were cheaper | £6.62half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 96%of 207 days | 9%of 118 days |
| 30-day change | +2116%from £2.03 | −35%from £3.53 |
| Save by waiting | £42.96 | £0.27 |
| On sale | 31%of days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~40 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £2.31
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £2.04
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £6.62
- Days this cheapof 118 days
- 9%
- 30-day changefrom £3.53
- −35%
- Save by waiting
- £0.27
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGreen Man Gaming
- £44.99
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Sep 2026
- £2.03
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £44.99
- Days this cheapof 207 days
- 96%
- 30-day changefrom £2.03
- +2116%
- Save by waiting
- £42.96
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~40 days
- 31%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £2.49Xbox · 95% | £2.04Eneba | 95% |
| Sep 2026 | £2.03Green Man Gaming · 95% | £2.57Kinguin | 95% |
| Aug 2026 | £44.99Green Man Gaming | £6.62GameSeal | — |
| Jul 2026 | £2.03Green Man Gaming · 95% | £6.62GameSeal | 95% |
| Jun 2026 | £6.08Green Man Gaming · 86% | £4.83GameSeal | 86% |
| May 2026 | £44.99Green Man Gaming | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £6.08Green Man Gaming · 86% | — | 86% |
| Mar 2026 | £49.99Xbox | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Watch Dogs2?
Yes. £2.31 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.04). At official stores, £44.99 at Green Man Gaming is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Watch Dogs2 since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £2.03 at Green Man Gaming (September 2026) at official stores and £2.04 at Eneba (1 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Watch Dogs2 changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 2116% (from £2.03 to £44.99). Keyshops are down 35% (from £3.53 to £2.31).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill














