
Warhammer 40,000: Chaos Gate - Daemonhunters Castellan Champion Price History
PCTracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 11 storesUpdated16h ago
Warhammer 40,000: Chaos Gate - Daemonhunters Castellan Champion is $11.54 at Kinguin today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $10.94 at official stores (GameBillet, April 2026) and $10.54 at keyshops (Eneba, 9 Oct 2026). We track 11 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $11.54 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($10.54).
- Keyshops usually sell it for $11.54. 100% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is $13.75 today; waiting for the $10.94 low would save $2.81.
- GameBillet has discounted it about every 14 days; its last sale ended 5 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $13.75Green Man Gaming −75% | $11.54Kinguin |
| Lowest price | $10.94GameBillet, Apr 2026 | $10.54Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $10.99half of days were cheaper | $11.54half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 99%of 199 days | 100%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +14%from $12.09 | 0%from $11.54 |
| Save by waiting | $2.81 | $1.00 |
| On sale | 99%of days since Apr 2026; GameBillet every ~14 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- $11.54
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- $10.54
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $11.54
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $11.54
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- $1.00
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGreen Man Gaming −75%
- $13.75
- Lowest priceGameBillet, Apr 2026
- $10.94
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $10.99
- Days this cheapof 199 days
- 99%
- 30-day changefrom $12.09
- +14%
- Save by waiting
- $2.81
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GameBillet every ~14 days
- 99%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $10.95GameBillet · 80% | $10.54Eneba | 80% |
| Sep 2026 | $12.08GameBillet · 78% | $11.54Kinguin | 78% |
| Aug 2026 | $11.83Green Man Gaming · 78% | — | 78% |
| Jul 2026 | $10.95GameBillet · 80% | — | 80% |
| Jun 2026 | $10.95GameBillet · 80% | — | 80% |
| May 2026 | $10.99Steam · 80% | — | 80% |
| Apr 2026 | $10.94GameBillet · 80% | — | 80% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Warhammer 40,000: Chaos Gate - Daemonhunters Castellan Champion?
Yes. $11.54 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($10.54). At official stores, $13.75 at Green Man Gaming is $2.81 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Warhammer 40,000: Chaos Gate - Daemonhunters Castellan Champion since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is $10.94 at GameBillet (April 2026) at official stores and $10.54 at Eneba (9 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Warhammer 40,000: Chaos Gate - Daemonhunters Castellan Champion changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 14% (from $12.09 to $13.75). Keyshops have not changed ($11.54).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill













