- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- Wanderlust: Transsiberian
- Price History

Wanderlust: Transsiberian Price History
PCTracking since 31 Mar 2026 · 12 storesUpdated16h ago
Wanderlust: Transsiberian is $0.87 at GameSeal today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $0.99 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and $0.50 at keyshops (Kinguin, 20 Oct 2026). We track 12 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $0.87 at GameSeal is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($0.50).
- Keyshops usually sell it for $0.50. 84% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is $1.23 today; waiting for the $0.99 low would save $0.24.
- GOG has discounted it about every 6 days; its last sale ended 7 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $1.23Green Man Gaming −75% | $0.87GameSeal |
| Lowest price | $0.99Steam, Oct 2026 | $0.50Kinguin, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $2.69half of days were cheaper | $0.50half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 16%of 207 days | 84%of 44 days |
| 30-day change | +24%from $0.99 | +74%from $0.50 |
| Save by waiting | $0.24 | $0.37 |
| On sale | 63%of days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~6 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayGameSeal
- $0.87
- Lowest priceKinguin, Oct 2026
- $0.50
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $0.50
- Days this cheapof 44 days
- 84%
- 30-day changefrom $0.50
- +74%
- Save by waiting
- $0.37
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGreen Man Gaming −75%
- $1.23
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- $0.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $2.69
- Days this cheapof 207 days
- 16%
- 30-day changefrom $0.99
- +24%
- Save by waiting
- $0.24
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~6 days
- 63%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $0.99Steam · 80% | $0.50Kinguin | 80% |
| Sep 2026 | $0.99Steam · 80% | $0.50Kinguin | 80% |
| Aug 2026 | $2.21Green Man Gaming · 56% | — | 56% |
| Jul 2026 | $2.21Green Man Gaming · 56% | — | 56% |
| Jun 2026 | $2.21Green Man Gaming · 56% | — | 56% |
| May 2026 | $4.99Steam | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | $2.69GamersGate · 46% | — | 46% |
| Mar 2026 | $4.99GamersGate | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Wanderlust: Transsiberian?
Yes. $0.87 at GameSeal is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($0.50). At official stores, $1.23 at Green Man Gaming is $0.24 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Wanderlust: Transsiberian since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is $0.99 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and $0.50 at Kinguin (20 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Wanderlust: Transsiberian changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 24% (from $0.99 to $1.23). Keyshops are up 74% (from $0.50 to $0.87).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Doom
- Marvel
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- LEGO
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Farming-Simulator
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Dying Light
- Metro
- Ys
- Silent Hill
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship

















