
Virtua Fighter 5 R.E.V.O. - 30th Anniversary Edition Price History
PCTracking since 30 Jun 2026 · 7 storesUpdated5h ago
Virtua Fighter 5 R.E.V.O. - 30th Anniversary Edition is $22.45 at Eneba today. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $14.35 at official stores (GameBillet, October 2026) and $22.34 at keyshops (Eneba, 15 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $22.45 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($22.34).
- Keyshops usually sell it for $22.50. 39% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is $35.99 today; waiting for the $14.35 low would save $21.64.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 15 days; its last sale ended 16 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $35.99Humble Store | $22.45Eneba |
| Lowest price | $14.35GameBillet, Oct 2026 | $22.34Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $22.74half of days were cheaper | $22.50half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 77%of 115 days | 39%of 36 days |
| 30-day change | +100%from $17.99 | −4%from $23.34 |
| Save by waiting | $21.64 | $0.11 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Jun 2026; Fanatical every ~15 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- $22.45
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- $22.34
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $22.50
- Days this cheapof 36 days
- 39%
- 30-day changefrom $23.34
- −4%
- Save by waiting
- $0.11
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayHumble Store
- $35.99
- Lowest priceGameBillet, Oct 2026
- $14.35
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $22.74
- Days this cheapof 115 days
- 77%
- 30-day changefrom $17.99
- +100%
- Save by waiting
- $21.64
- On saleof days since Jun 2026; Fanatical every ~15 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $14.35GameBillet · 71% | $22.34Eneba | 71% |
| Sep 2026 | $14.35GameBillet · 71% | $23.34Kinguin | 71% |
| Aug 2026 | $19.49WinGameStore · 61% | — | 61% |
| Jul 2026 | $24.19WinGameStore · 52% | — | 52% |
| Jun 2026 | $24.19WinGameStore · 52% | — | 52% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Virtua Fighter 5 R.E.V.O. - 30th Anniversary Edition?
Yes. $22.45 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($22.34). At official stores, $35.99 at Humble Store is $21.64 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Virtua Fighter 5 R.E.V.O. - 30th Anniversary Edition since June 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is $14.35 at GameBillet (October 2026) at official stores and $22.34 at Eneba (15 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Virtua Fighter 5 R.E.V.O. - 30th Anniversary Edition changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 100% (from $17.99 to $35.99). Keyshops are down 4% (from $23.34 to $22.45).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- Doom
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Silent Hill
- One Piece

















