- Home
- Games
- Action
- The Evil Party
- Price History

The Evil Party Price History
PCTracking since 29 Aug 2026 · 4 storesUpdated7h ago
The Evil Party is $1.10 at K4G today. Since August 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $0.49 at official stores (Steam, September 2026) and $0.61 at keyshops (Kinguin, 20 Oct 2026). We track 4 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $1.10 at K4G is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($0.61).
- Keyshops usually sell it for $0.61. 93% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, $4.99 is its usual price; waiting for the $0.49 low would save $4.50.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $4.99Steam | $1.10K4G |
| Lowest price | $0.49Steam, Sep 2026 | $0.61Kinguin, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $4.99half of days were cheaper | $0.61half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 59 days | 93%of 40 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from $4.99 | +80%from $0.61 |
| Save by waiting | $4.50 | $0.49 |
| On sale | 24%of days since Aug 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodayK4G
- $1.10
- Lowest priceKinguin, Oct 2026
- $0.61
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $0.61
- Days this cheapof 40 days
- 93%
- 30-day changefrom $0.61
- +80%
- Save by waiting
- $0.49
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam
- $4.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Sep 2026
- $0.49
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $4.99
- Days this cheapof 59 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $4.99
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- $4.50
- On saleof days since Aug 2026
- 24%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $4.99Steam | $0.61Kinguin | — |
| Sep 2026 | $0.49Steam · 90% | $0.61Kinguin | 90% |
| Aug 2026 | $0.49Steam · 90% | — | 90% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy The Evil Party?
Yes. $1.10 at K4G is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($0.61). At official stores, $4.99 at Steam is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for The Evil Party since August 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since August 2026 is $0.49 at Steam (September 2026) at official stores and $0.61 at Kinguin (20 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of The Evil Party changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed ($4.99). Keyshops are up 80% (from $0.61 to $1.10).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Fallout
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Alien
- Dying Light
- Farming-Simulator
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Metro
- Ys
- Silent Hill
- Need for Speed
- One Piece
- World Rally Championship

















