- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- The Consuming Shadow
- Price History

The Consuming Shadow Price History
PCTracking since 17 Sep 2026 Β· 4 storesUpdated21h ago
The Consuming Shadow is $0.99 at Steam today. Since September 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $0.49 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and $6.09 at keyshops (Kinguin, 20 Oct 2026). We track 4 stores in the United States.
Good deal
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $6.97 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($6.09).
- Keyshops usually sell it for $6.09. 92% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, $0.99 is its usual price; waiting for the $0.49 low would save $0.50.
| Official storesNot enough price history yet (tracking since 1 Oct 2026) | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $0.99Steam | $6.97Eneba |
| Lowest price | $0.49Steam, Oct 2026 | $6.09Kinguin, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $0.99half of days were cheaper | $6.09half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 24 days | 92%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | β | +14%from $6.09 |
| Save by waiting | $0.50 | $0.88 |
| On sale | 33%of days since Oct 2026 | βno regular sales |
KeyshopsGood deal
- TodayEneba
- $6.97
- Lowest priceKinguin, Oct 2026
- $6.09
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $6.09
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 92%
- 30-day changefrom $6.09
- +14%
- Save by waiting
- $0.88
- On saleno regular sales
- β
Official storesNot enough price history yet (tracking since 1 Oct 2026)
- TodaySteam
- $0.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- $0.49
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $0.99
- Days this cheapof 24 days
- 100%
- 30-day change
- β
- Save by waiting
- $0.50
- On saleof days since Oct 2026
- 33%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $0.49Steam Β· 51% | $6.09Kinguin | 51% |
| Sep 2026 | β | $6.09Kinguin | β |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy The Consuming Shadow?
Yes. $6.97 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($6.09). At official stores, $0.99 at Steam is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for The Consuming Shadow since September 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since September 2026 is $0.49 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and $6.09 at Kinguin (20 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of The Consuming Shadow changed in the last 30 days?
Keyshops are up 14% (from $6.09 to $6.97).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancyβs
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- Sid Meier
- LEGO
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Atelier
- Metro
- Ys
- Silent Hill
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship

















