- Home
- Games
- Action
- The Bad Gravedigger
- Price History

The Bad Gravedigger Price History
PCTracking since 15 Sep 2026 · 3 storesUpdated1d ago
The Bad Gravedigger is $0.98 at K4G today. Since September 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $0.69 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and $0.73 at keyshops (Kinguin, 20 Oct 2026). We track 3 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $0.98 at K4G is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($0.73).
- Keyshops usually sell it for $0.73. 100% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, $1.99 is its usual price; waiting for the $0.69 low would save $1.30.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $1.99Steam | $0.98K4G |
| Lowest price | $0.69Steam, Oct 2026 | $0.73Kinguin, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $1.99half of days were cheaper | $0.73half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 41 days | 100%of 36 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from $1.99 | +34%from $0.73 |
| Save by waiting | $1.30 | $0.25 |
| On sale | 37%of days since Sep 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodayK4G
- $0.98
- Lowest priceKinguin, Oct 2026
- $0.73
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $0.73
- Days this cheapof 36 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $0.73
- +34%
- Save by waiting
- $0.25
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam
- $1.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- $0.69
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $1.99
- Days this cheapof 41 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $1.99
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- $1.30
- On saleof days since Sep 2026
- 37%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $0.69Steam · 65% | $0.73Kinguin | 65% |
| Sep 2026 | $0.69Steam · 65% | $0.73Kinguin | 65% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy The Bad Gravedigger?
Yes. $0.98 at K4G is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($0.73). At official stores, $1.99 at Steam is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for The Bad Gravedigger since September 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since September 2026 is $0.69 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and $0.73 at Kinguin (20 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of The Bad Gravedigger changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed ($1.99). Keyshops are up 34% (from $0.73 to $0.98).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Fallout
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Alien
- Dying Light
- Farming-Simulator
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Metro
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- Silent Hill
- One Piece
- World Rally Championship
















