Symphonic Rain

Symphonic Rain Price History

PC

Tracking since 19 Jul 2026 · 6 storesUpdated20h ago

Symphonic Rain is £8.09 at Kinguin today. Since July 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £8.37 at official stores (Steam, September 2026) and £7.58 at keyshops (Eneba, 6 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: £8.09 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£7.58).

  • Keyshops usually sell it for £7.91. 79% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
  • At official stores, £26.91 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £8.37 low would save £18.54.
  • Steam has discounted it about every 16 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayKinguin
£8.09
Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
£7.58
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£7.91
Days this cheapof 38 days
79%
30-day changefrom £7.90
+2%
Save by waiting
£0.51
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesFair price
TodayFanatical −10%, ends 21 Oct
£26.91
Lowest priceSteam, Sep 2026
£8.37
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£26.91
Days this cheapof 91 days
99%
30-day changefrom £8.37
+222%
Save by waiting
£18.54
On saleof days since Jul 2026; Steam every ~16 days
99%
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£13.40Steam · 60%
£7.58Eneba
Sep 2026
£8.37Steam · 75%
£7.90Kinguin
Aug 2026
£13.40Steam · 60%
—
Jul 2026
£22.46Fanatical · 25%
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy Symphonic Rain?

Yes. £8.09 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£7.58). At official stores, £26.91 at Fanatical is the usual sale price (the sale ends on 21 Oct).

What is the lowest price for Symphonic Rain since July 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since July 2026 is £8.37 at Steam (September 2026) at official stores and £7.58 at Eneba (6 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of Symphonic Rain changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores are up 222% (from £8.37 to £26.91). Keyshops are up 2% (from £7.90 to £8.09).

SIMILAR GAMES