- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- Symphonic Rain
- Price History

Symphonic Rain Price History
PCTracking since 19 Jul 2026 · 6 storesUpdated20h ago
Symphonic Rain is £8.09 at Kinguin today. Since July 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £8.37 at official stores (Steam, September 2026) and £7.58 at keyshops (Eneba, 6 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £8.09 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£7.58).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £7.91. 79% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £26.91 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £8.37 low would save £18.54.
- Steam has discounted it about every 16 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £26.91Fanatical −10%, ends 21 Oct | £8.09Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £8.37Steam, Sep 2026 | £7.58Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £26.91half of days were cheaper | £7.91half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 99%of 91 days | 79%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +222%from £8.37 | +2%from £7.90 |
| Save by waiting | £18.54 | £0.51 |
| On sale | 99%of days since Jul 2026; Steam every ~16 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £8.09
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £7.58
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £7.91
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 79%
- 30-day changefrom £7.90
- +2%
- Save by waiting
- £0.51
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical −10%, ends 21 Oct
- £26.91
- Lowest priceSteam, Sep 2026
- £8.37
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £26.91
- Days this cheapof 91 days
- 99%
- 30-day changefrom £8.37
- +222%
- Save by waiting
- £18.54
- On saleof days since Jul 2026; Steam every ~16 days
- 99%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £13.40Steam · 60% | £7.58Eneba | 60% |
| Sep 2026 | £8.37Steam · 75% | £7.90Kinguin | 75% |
| Aug 2026 | £13.40Steam · 60% | — | 60% |
| Jul 2026 | £22.46Fanatical · 25% | — | 25% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Symphonic Rain?
Yes. £8.09 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£7.58). At official stores, £26.91 at Fanatical is the usual sale price (the sale ends on 21 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Symphonic Rain since July 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since July 2026 is £8.37 at Steam (September 2026) at official stores and £7.58 at Eneba (6 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Symphonic Rain changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 222% (from £8.37 to £26.91). Keyshops are up 2% (from £7.90 to £8.09).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















