- Home
- Games
- Action
- Space Accident VR
- Price History

Space Accident VR Price History
PCTracking since 26 Mar 2026 Β· 6 storesUpdated20h ago
Space Accident VR is $0.51 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $2.03 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and $0.51 at keyshops (Kinguin, 1 Nov 2026). We track 6 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $0.51 at Kinguin is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded.
- Keyshops usually sell it for $0.53. Only 9% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is $5.00 today; waiting for the $2.03 low would save $2.97.
- Steam has discounted it about every 17 days; its last sale ended 4 days ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $5.00GamersGate β80%, ends 5 Nov | $0.51Kinguin |
| Lowest price | $2.03Steam, Oct 2026 | $0.51Kinguin, today |
| Median price | $16.99half of days were cheaper | $0.53half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 28%of 221 days | 9%of 53 days |
| 30-day change | +146%from $2.03 | β4%from $0.53 |
| Save by waiting | $2.97 | $0.00already lowest |
| On sale | 29%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~17 days | βno regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- $0.51
- Lowest priceKinguin, today
- $0.51
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $0.53
- Days this cheapof 53 days
- 9%
- 30-day changefrom $0.53
- β4%
- Save by waitingalready lowest
- $0.00
- On saleno regular sales
- β
- TodayGamersGate β80%, ends 5 Nov
- $5.00
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- $2.03
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $16.99
- Days this cheapof 221 days
- 28%
- 30-day changefrom $2.03
- +146%
- Save by waiting
- $2.97
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~17 days
- 29%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2026 | $5.00GamersGate Β· 80% | $0.51Kinguin | 80% |
| Oct 2026 | $2.03Steam Β· 88% | $0.51Kinguin | 88% |
| Sep 2026 | $2.54Steam Β· 85% | $0.53GameSeal | 85% |
| Aug 2026 | $16.99Green Man Gaming | β | β |
| Jul 2026 | $16.99Green Man Gaming | β | β |
| Jun 2026 | $16.99Green Man Gaming | β | β |
| May 2026 | $16.99Green Man Gaming | β | β |
| Apr 2026 | $16.99Green Man Gaming | β | β |
| Mar 2026 | $16.99Green Man Gaming | β | β |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Space Accident VR?
Yes. $0.51 at Kinguin is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded. At official stores, $5.00 at GamersGate is $2.97 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 5 Nov).
What is the lowest price for Space Accident VR since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is $2.03 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and $0.51 at Kinguin (1 Nov 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Space Accident VR changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 146% (from $2.03 to $5.00). Keyshops are down 4% (from $0.53 to $0.51).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancyβs
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Dragon Ball
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Little Nightmares
- Wolfenstein
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Dying Light
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Silent Hill
- Metro
- Metal Gear
- One Piece
- Atelier
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
















