
Shantae: Half-Genie Hero Ultimate Edition Price History
PCTracking since 27 Mar 2026 · 9 storesUpdated19h ago
Shantae: Half-Genie Hero Ultimate Edition is £1.84 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £9.76 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, September 2026) and £1.58 at keyshops (Eneba, 6 Oct 2026). We track 9 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £1.84 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.58).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £1.84. 53% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £11.70 today; waiting for the £9.76 low would save £1.94.
- Fanatical has discounted it about every 6 days; its last sale ended 1 day ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £11.70Green Man Gaming −51% | £1.84Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £9.76Green Man Gaming, Sep 2026 | £1.58Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £15.46half of days were cheaper | £1.84half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 15%of 205 days | 53%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +20%from £9.76 | −1%from £1.86 |
| Save by waiting | £1.94 | £0.26 |
| On sale | 80%of days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~6 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £1.84
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £1.58
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.84
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 53%
- 30-day changefrom £1.86
- −1%
- Save by waiting
- £0.26
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGreen Man Gaming −51%
- £11.70
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Sep 2026
- £9.76
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £15.46
- Days this cheapof 205 days
- 15%
- 30-day changefrom £9.76
- +20%
- Save by waiting
- £1.94
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Fanatical every ~6 days
- 80%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £11.65Fanatical · 51% | £1.58Eneba | 51% |
| Sep 2026 | £9.76Green Man Gaming · 59% | £1.78Kinguin | 59% |
| Aug 2026 | £12.68Green Man Gaming · 47% | — | 47% |
| Jul 2026 | £12.68Green Man Gaming · 47% | — | 47% |
| Jun 2026 | £11.99GOG · 50% | — | 50% |
| May 2026 | £11.90Green Man Gaming · 50% | — | 50% |
| Apr 2026 | £11.90Green Man Gaming · 50% | — | 50% |
| Mar 2026 | £23.79GamersGate | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Shantae: Half-Genie Hero Ultimate Edition?
Yes. £1.84 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.58). At official stores, £11.70 at Green Man Gaming is £1.94 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Shantae: Half-Genie Hero Ultimate Edition since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £9.76 at Green Man Gaming (September 2026) at official stores and £1.58 at Eneba (6 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Shantae: Half-Genie Hero Ultimate Edition changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 20% (from £9.76 to £11.70). Keyshops are down 1% (from £1.86 to £1.84).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















