- Home
- Games
- Action
- Saints Row IV: Re-Elected
- Price History

Saints Row IV: Re-Elected Price History
PCTracking since 29 Mar 2026 · 7 storesUpdated3h ago
Saints Row IV: Re-Elected is £3.59 at Yuplay today, 72% off. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £2.66 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £2.85 at keyshops (GameSeal, 6 Sep 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £3.59 at Yuplay is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.85).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £2.86. 58% of days since June 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £3.75 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £2.66 low would save £1.09.
- GOG has discounted it about every 22 days; its last sale ended 9 days ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £3.75GOG −75% | £3.59Yuplay −72% |
| Lowest price | £2.66Steam, Oct 2026 | £2.85GameSeal, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £3.75half of days were cheaper | £2.86half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 79%of 203 days | 58%of 118 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from £3.75 | −46%from £6.69 |
| Save by waiting | £1.09 | £0.74 |
| On sale | 94%of days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~22 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayYuplay −72%
- £3.59
- Lowest priceGameSeal, Sep 2026
- £2.85
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £2.86
- Days this cheapof 118 days
- 58%
- 30-day changefrom £6.69
- −46%
- Save by waiting
- £0.74
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGOG −75%
- £3.75
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £2.66
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £3.75
- Days this cheapof 203 days
- 79%
- 30-day changefrom £3.75
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £1.09
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~22 days
- 94%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £2.66Steam · 85% | £3.59Yuplay | 85% |
| Sep 2026 | £3.75GOG · 75% | £2.85GameSeal | 75% |
| Aug 2026 | £3.75GOG · 75% | £2.85GameSeal | 75% |
| Jul 2026 | £3.75GOG · 75% | £2.85GameSeal | 75% |
| Jun 2026 | £3.75GOG · 75% | £4.65GameSeal | 75% |
| May 2026 | £3.75GOG · 75% | — | 75% |
| Apr 2026 | £3.75GOG · 75% | — | 75% |
| Mar 2026 | £3.79GOG · 75% | — | 75% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Saints Row IV: Re-Elected?
Yes. £3.59 at Yuplay is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.85). At official stores, £3.75 at GOG is the usual sale price.
What is the lowest price for Saints Row IV: Re-Elected since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £2.66 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £2.85 at GameSeal (6 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Saints Row IV: Re-Elected changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed (£3.75). Keyshops are down 46% (from £6.69 to £3.59).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















