- Home
- Games
- Action
- Ryse: Son of Rome
- Price History

Ryse: Son of Rome Price History
PCTracking since 6 Apr 2026 · 11 storesUpdated16h ago
Ryse: Son of Rome is $3.11 at GameBillet today, 69% off. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $2.85 at official stores (GameBillet, August 2026) and $3.25 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 11 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $3.11 at GameBillet is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded ($2.85).
- Official stores usually sell it for $8.24. 15% of days since April 2026 were this cheap.
- At keyshops, $3.50 is its usual price; waiting for the $3.25 low would save $0.25.
- Steam has discounted it about every 37 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $3.11GameBillet −69% | $3.50Kinguin |
| Lowest price | $2.85GameBillet, Aug 2026 | $3.25Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $8.24half of days were cheaper | $3.50half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 15%of 195 days | 82%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | −62%from $8.24 | 0%from $3.50 |
| Save by waiting | $0.26 | $0.25 |
| On sale | 99%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~37 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayGameBillet −69%
- $3.11
- Lowest priceGameBillet, Aug 2026
- $2.85
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $8.24
- Days this cheapof 195 days
- 15%
- 30-day changefrom $8.24
- −62%
- Save by waiting
- $0.26
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~37 days
- 99%
- TodayKinguin
- $3.50
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- $3.25
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $3.50
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 82%
- 30-day changefrom $3.50
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- $0.25
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $3.11GameBillet · 69% | $3.25Eneba | 69% |
| Sep 2026 | $3.29Fanatical · 67% | $3.50Kinguin | 67% |
| Aug 2026 | $2.85GameBillet · 71% | — | 71% |
| Jul 2026 | $3.11GameBillet · 69% | — | 69% |
| Jun 2026 | $3.11GameBillet · 69% | — | 69% |
| May 2026 | $3.25GameBillet · 67% | — | 67% |
| Apr 2026 | $3.25GameBillet · 67% | — | 67% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Ryse: Son of Rome?
Yes. $3.11 at GameBillet is close to the lowest official store price we have recorded ($2.85). At keyshops, $3.50 at Kinguin is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Ryse: Son of Rome since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is $2.85 at GameBillet (August 2026) at official stores and $3.25 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Ryse: Son of Rome changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 62% (from $8.24 to $3.11). Keyshops have not changed ($3.50).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















