
Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-o-Rama Price History
PCTracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 8 storesUpdated23h ago
Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-o-Rama is $0.80 at GameSeal today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $2.49 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and $0.44 at keyshops (Eneba, 1 Oct 2026). We track 8 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $0.80 at GameSeal is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($0.44).
- Keyshops usually sell it for $0.65. 84% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, $4.99 is its usual price; waiting for the $2.49 low would save $2.50.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $4.99Fanatical | $0.80GameSeal |
| Lowest price | $2.49Fanatical, Oct 2026 | $0.44Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $4.99half of days were cheaper | $0.65half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 205 days | 84%of 44 days |
| 30-day change | +100%from $2.50 | +23%from $0.65 |
| Save by waiting | $2.50 | $0.36 |
| On sale | 28%of days since Apr 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodayGameSeal
- $0.80
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- $0.44
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $0.65
- Days this cheapof 44 days
- 84%
- 30-day changefrom $0.65
- +23%
- Save by waiting
- $0.36
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical
- $4.99
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- $2.49
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $4.99
- Days this cheapof 205 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $2.50
- +100%
- Save by waiting
- $2.50
- On saleof days since Apr 2026
- 28%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2.49Steam · 50% | $0.44Eneba | 50% |
| Sep 2026 | $2.50Green Man Gaming · 50% | $0.65Kinguin | 50% |
| Aug 2026 | $4.99Green Man Gaming | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | $2.50Green Man Gaming · 50% | — | 50% |
| Jun 2026 | $2.50Green Man Gaming · 50% | — | 50% |
| May 2026 | $4.99Green Man Gaming | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | $4.99Green Man Gaming | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-o-Rama?
Yes. $0.80 at GameSeal is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($0.44). At official stores, $4.99 at Fanatical is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-o-Rama since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is $2.49 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and $0.44 at Eneba (1 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-o-Rama changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 100% (from $2.50 to $4.99). Keyshops are up 23% (from $0.65 to $0.80).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Doom
- Marvel
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- LEGO
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Farming-Simulator
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Dying Light
- Metro
- Ys
- Silent Hill
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship

















