- Home
- Games
- Action
- Professor Madhouse
- Price History

Professor Madhouse Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 6 storesUpdated1d ago
Professor Madhouse is $0.42 at GAMIVO today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $0.55 at official stores (Steam, June 2026) and $0.42 at keyshops (GAMIVO, 22 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $0.42 at GAMIVO is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded.
- Keyshops usually sell it for $0.63. 16% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is $1.99 today; waiting for the $0.55 low would save $1.44.
- Steam has discounted it about every 49 days; its last sale ended 2 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $1.99Fanatical | $0.42GAMIVO |
| Lowest price | $0.55Steam, Jun 2026 | $0.42GAMIVO, today |
| Median price | $0.69half of days were cheaper | $0.63half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 201 days | 16%of 43 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from $1.99 | −33%from $0.63 |
| Save by waiting | $1.44 | $0.00already lowest |
| On sale | 54%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~49 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayGAMIVO
- $0.42
- Lowest priceGAMIVO, today
- $0.42
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $0.63
- Days this cheapof 43 days
- 16%
- 30-day changefrom $0.63
- −33%
- Save by waitingalready lowest
- $0.00
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical
- $1.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Jun 2026
- $0.55
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $0.69
- Days this cheapof 201 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $1.99
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- $1.44
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~49 days
- 54%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $0.69Steam · 65% | $0.42GAMIVO | 65% |
| Sep 2026 | $1.99Fanatical | $0.63GameSeal | — |
| Aug 2026 | $0.69Steam · 65% | — | 65% |
| Jul 2026 | $1.99Steam | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | $0.55Steam · 72% | — | 72% |
| May 2026 | $0.55Steam · 72% | — | 72% |
| Apr 2026 | $0.55Steam · 72% | — | 72% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Professor Madhouse?
Yes. $0.42 at GAMIVO is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded. At official stores, $1.99 at Fanatical is $1.44 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Professor Madhouse since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is $0.55 at Steam (June 2026) at official stores and $0.42 at GAMIVO (22 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Professor Madhouse changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed ($1.99). Keyshops are down 33% (from $0.63 to $0.42).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- Doom
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Mortal Kombat
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- Silent Hill
- World Rally Championship
- One Piece

















