
Prison Boss Prohibition Price History
PCTracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 2 storesUpdated18h ago
Prison Boss Prohibition is £15.99 at Fanatical today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £7.99 at official stores (Steam, October 2026). We track 2 stores in the United Kingdom.
Wait
Is now a good time to buy?
Wait: it has been £7.99 at official stores recently; today it is full price.
- Official stores sold it for £7.99 on 8 Oct 2026, 50% less than today's price.
- Waiting for the £7.99 low would save £8.00.
- Steam has discounted it about every 16 days; its last sale ended 10 days ago.
| Official storesWait | |
|---|---|
| Today | £15.99Fanatical |
| Lowest price | £7.99Steam, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £9.59half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 201 days |
| 30-day change | +100%from £7.99 |
| Save by waiting | £8.00 |
| On sale | 60%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~16 days |
Official storesWait
- TodayFanatical
- £15.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £7.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £9.59
- Days this cheapof 201 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £7.99
- +100%
- Save by waiting
- £8.00
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~16 days
- 60%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Best official priceLowest since tracking
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £7.99Steam · 50% | 50% |
| Sep 2026 | £7.99Steam · 50% | 50% |
| Aug 2026 | £9.59Steam · 40% | 40% |
| Jul 2026 | £9.59Steam · 40% | 40% |
| Jun 2026 | £9.59Steam · 40% | 40% |
| May 2026 | £9.59Steam · 40% | 40% |
| Apr 2026 | £15.99Steam | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Prison Boss Prohibition?
Probably not yet. It has been £7.99 at official stores recently; today it is full price. Official stores sold it for £7.99 on 8 Oct 2026, 50% less than today's price.
What is the lowest price for Prison Boss Prohibition since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £7.99 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores.
How has the price of Prison Boss Prohibition changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 100% (from £7.99 to £15.99).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- Battlefield
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Metal Gear
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















