
Prince of Persia The Lost Crown - Xbox One & Series Price History
Xbox One SeriesTracking since 25 Mar 2026 · 2 storesUpdated11h ago
Prince of Persia The Lost Crown - Xbox One & Series is £8.78 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £7.49 at official stores (Xbox, October 2026) and £7.23 at keyshops (Kinguin, 4 Oct 2026). We track 2 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Wait: it has been £7.23 at keyshops recently; today it is £8.78.
- At official stores, £24.99 is its usual price; waiting for the £7.49 low would save £17.50.
- Keyshops sold it for £7.23 on 4 Oct 2026, 18% less than today's price.
- Waiting for the £7.23 low would save £1.55.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsWait | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £24.99Xbox | £8.78Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £7.49Xbox, Oct 2026 | £7.23Kinguin, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £24.99half of days were cheaper | £8.00half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 208 days | 66%of 32 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from £24.99 | +17%from £7.52 |
| Save by waiting | £17.50 | £1.55 |
| On sale | 17%of days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~39 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £8.78
- Lowest priceKinguin, Oct 2026
- £7.23
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £8.00
- Days this cheapof 32 days
- 66%
- 30-day changefrom £7.52
- +17%
- Save by waiting
- £1.55
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayXbox
- £24.99
- Lowest priceXbox, Oct 2026
- £7.49
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £24.99
- Days this cheapof 208 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £24.99
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £17.50
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~39 days
- 17%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £7.49Xbox · 70% | £7.23Kinguin | 70% |
| Sep 2026 | £7.49Xbox · 70% | £7.52Kinguin | 70% |
| Aug 2026 | £24.99Xbox | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | £7.49Xbox · 70% | — | 70% |
| Jun 2026 | £9.99Xbox · 60% | — | 60% |
| May 2026 | £24.99Xbox | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £24.99Xbox | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | £24.99Xbox | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Prince of Persia The Lost Crown - Xbox One & Series?
Probably not yet. It has been £7.23 at keyshops recently; today it is £8.78. At official stores, £24.99 at Xbox is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Prince of Persia The Lost Crown - Xbox One & Series since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £7.49 at Xbox (October 2026) at official stores and £7.23 at Kinguin (4 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Prince of Persia The Lost Crown - Xbox One & Series changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed (£24.99). Keyshops are up 17% (from £7.52 to £8.78).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Dragon Quest
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Metro
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















