- Home
- Games
- Simulation
- Plantera 2: Golden Acorn
- Price History

Plantera 2: Golden Acorn Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 4 storesUpdated1d ago
Plantera 2: Golden Acorn is £0.35 at Kinguin today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.58 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £0.25 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 4 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.35 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.25).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.35. 59% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £1.58 today matches the lowest price we have recorded.
- Steam has discounted it about every 12 days; its last sale ended 9 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £1.58Steam −63%, ends 19 Oct | £0.35Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £1.58Steam, today | £0.25Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £4.29half of days were cheaper | £0.35half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 11%of 197 days | 59%of 39 days |
| 30-day change | −63%from £4.29 | −5%from £0.37 |
| Save by waiting | £0.00already lowest | £0.10 |
| On sale | 11%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~12 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.35
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.25
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.35
- Days this cheapof 39 days
- 59%
- 30-day changefrom £0.37
- −5%
- Save by waiting
- £0.10
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam −63%, ends 19 Oct
- £1.58
- Lowest priceSteam, today
- £1.58
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.29
- Days this cheapof 197 days
- 11%
- 30-day changefrom £4.29
- −63%
- Save by waitingalready lowest
- £0.00
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~12 days
- 11%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £1.58Steam · 63% | £0.25Eneba | 63% |
| Sep 2026 | £1.58Steam · 63% | £0.34Kinguin | 63% |
| Aug 2026 | £4.29Steam | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | £4.29Steam | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | £4.29Steam | — | — |
| May 2026 | £4.29Steam | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £4.29Steam | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Plantera 2: Golden Acorn?
Yes. £0.35 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.25). At official stores, £1.58 at Steam matches the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 19 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Plantera 2: Golden Acorn since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £1.58 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £0.25 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Plantera 2: Golden Acorn changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 63% (from £4.29 to £1.58). Keyshops are down 5% (from £0.37 to £0.35).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Dragon Quest
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Metro
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















