- Home
- Games
- Action
- Persona
- Persona 5 Tactica
- Price History

Persona 5 Tactica Price History
PCTracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 7 storesUpdated19h ago
Persona 5 Tactica is £13.11 at Yuplay today, 75% off. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £14.85 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, October 2026) and £11.56 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Fair price: £13.11 at Yuplay is the usual keyshop price; waiting may save a little.
- Keyshops usually sell it for £15.22. 14% of days since June 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £47.84 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £14.85 low would save £32.99.
- Waiting for the £11.56 low would save £1.55.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsFair price | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £47.84Fanatical −13%, ends 23 Oct | £13.11Yuplay −75% |
| Lowest price | £14.85Green Man Gaming, Oct 2026 | £11.56Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £47.84half of days were cheaper | £15.22half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 51%of 199 days | 14%of 118 days |
| 30-day change | −13%from £54.99 | −11%from £14.73 |
| Save by waiting | £32.99 | £1.55 |
| On sale | 51%of days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~28 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayYuplay −75%
- £13.11
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £11.56
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £15.22
- Days this cheapof 118 days
- 14%
- 30-day changefrom £14.73
- −11%
- Save by waiting
- £1.55
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical −13%, ends 23 Oct
- £47.84
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Oct 2026
- £14.85
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £47.84
- Days this cheapof 199 days
- 51%
- 30-day changefrom £54.99
- −13%
- Save by waiting
- £32.99
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~28 days
- 51%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £14.85Green Man Gaming · 73% | £11.56Eneba | 73% |
| Sep 2026 | £14.85Green Man Gaming · 73% | £14.59Kinguin | 73% |
| Aug 2026 | £14.85Green Man Gaming · 73% | £15.22GameSeal | 73% |
| Jul 2026 | £15.18Green Man Gaming · 72% | £15.22GameSeal | 72% |
| Jun 2026 | £15.18Green Man Gaming · 72% | £12.31GameSeal | 72% |
| May 2026 | £14.85Green Man Gaming · 73% | — | 73% |
| Apr 2026 | £14.85Green Man Gaming · 73% | — | 73% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Persona 5 Tactica?
It is a fair price. £13.11 at Yuplay is the usual keyshop price; waiting may save a little. At official stores, £47.84 at Fanatical is the usual sale price (the sale ends on 23 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Persona 5 Tactica since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £14.85 at Green Man Gaming (October 2026) at official stores and £11.56 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Persona 5 Tactica changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 13% (from £54.99 to £47.84). Keyshops are down 11% (from £14.73 to £13.11).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















