
My Confounding Cat is Criminally Cute! Price History
PCTracking since 25 Jul 2026 · 3 storesUpdated10h ago
My Confounding Cat is Criminally Cute! is $5.61 at Kinguin today. Since July 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $4.89 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and $5.61 at keyshops (Kinguin, 1 Nov 2026). We track 3 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $5.61 at Kinguin is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded.
- Keyshops usually sell it for $6.10. Only 2% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, $6.99 is its usual price; waiting for the $4.89 low would save $2.10.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $6.99Fanatical | $5.61Kinguin |
| Lowest price | $4.89Steam, Oct 2026 | $5.61Kinguin, today |
| Median price | $6.99half of days were cheaper | $6.10half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 100 days | 2%of 46 days |
| 30-day change | +43%from $4.89 | −8%from $6.10 |
| Save by waiting | $2.10 | $0.00already lowest |
| On sale | 8%of days since Jul 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- $5.61
- Lowest priceKinguin, today
- $5.61
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $6.10
- Days this cheapof 46 days
- 2%
- 30-day changefrom $6.10
- −8%
- Save by waitingalready lowest
- $0.00
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical
- $6.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- $4.89
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $6.99
- Days this cheapof 100 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $4.89
- +43%
- Save by waiting
- $2.10
- On saleof days since Jul 2026
- 8%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2026 | $6.99Fanatical | $5.61Kinguin | — |
| Oct 2026 | $4.89Steam · 30% | $5.62Kinguin | 30% |
| Sep 2026 | $6.99Fanatical | $6.10Kinguin | — |
| Aug 2026 | $6.99Fanatical | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | $6.99Fanatical | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy My Confounding Cat is Criminally Cute!?
Yes. $5.61 at Kinguin is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded. At official stores, $6.99 at Fanatical is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for My Confounding Cat is Criminally Cute! since July 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since July 2026 is $4.89 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and $5.61 at Kinguin (1 Nov 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of My Confounding Cat is Criminally Cute! changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 43% (from $4.89 to $6.99). Keyshops are down 8% (from $6.10 to $5.61).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Dragon Ball
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Little Nightmares
- Wolfenstein
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Dying Light
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Silent Hill
- Metro
- Metal Gear
- One Piece
- Atelier
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship















