- Home
- Games
- Action
- Mr. Run And Jump
- Price History

Mr. Run And Jump Price History
PCTracking since 23 Mar 2026 · 5 storesUpdated1d ago
Mr. Run And Jump is £0.37 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £5.93 at official stores (Epic Games, September 2026) and £0.30 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 5 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.37 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.30).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.37. 58% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £6.29 today; waiting for the £5.93 low would save £0.36.
- Steam has discounted it about every 9 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £6.29Steam −70%, ends 23 Oct | £0.37Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £5.93Epic Games, Sep 2026 | £0.30Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £19.79half of days were cheaper | £0.37half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 19%of 209 days | 58%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +6%from £5.93 | 0%from £0.37 |
| Save by waiting | £0.36 | £0.07 |
| On sale | 20%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~9 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.37
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.30
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.37
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 58%
- 30-day changefrom £0.37
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £0.07
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam −70%, ends 23 Oct
- £6.29
- Lowest priceEpic Games, Sep 2026
- £5.93
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £19.79
- Days this cheapof 209 days
- 19%
- 30-day changefrom £5.93
- +6%
- Save by waiting
- £0.36
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~9 days
- 20%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £6.29Steam · 70% | £0.30Eneba | 70% |
| Sep 2026 | £5.93Epic Games · 70% | £0.37Kinguin | 70% |
| Aug 2026 | £6.29Steam · 70% | — | 70% |
| Jul 2026 | £19.79Epic Games | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | £19.79Epic Games | — | — |
| May 2026 | £19.79Epic Games | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £19.79Epic Games | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | £19.79Epic Games | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Mr. Run And Jump?
Yes. £0.37 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.30). At official stores, £6.29 at Steam is £0.36 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 23 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Mr. Run And Jump since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £5.93 at Epic Games (September 2026) at official stores and £0.30 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Mr. Run And Jump changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 6% (from £5.93 to £6.29). Keyshops have not changed (£0.37).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















