- Home
- Games
- Strategy
- Monster Battles
- Price History

Monster Battles Price History
PCTracking since 28 Mar 2026 Β· 5 storesUpdated21h ago
Monster Battles is $3.96 at Eneba today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $3.52 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and $3.08 at keyshops (Eneba, 5 Oct 2026). We track 5 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $3.96 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($3.08).
- Keyshops usually sell it for $3.29. 100% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, $14.99 is its usual price; waiting for the $3.52 low would save $11.47.
- Steam has discounted it about every 49 days; its last sale ended 22 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $14.99Fanatical | $3.96Eneba |
| Lowest price | $3.52Fanatical, Oct 2026 | $3.08Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $14.99half of days were cheaper | $3.29half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 208 days | 100%of 35 days |
| 30-day change | +234%from $4.49 | +20%from $3.29 |
| Save by waiting | $11.47 | $0.88 |
| On sale | 49%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~49 days | βno regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- $3.96
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- $3.08
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $3.29
- Days this cheapof 35 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $3.29
- +20%
- Save by waiting
- $0.88
- On saleno regular sales
- β
- TodayFanatical
- $14.99
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- $3.52
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $14.99
- Days this cheapof 208 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $4.49
- +234%
- Save by waiting
- $11.47
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~49 days
- 49%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $3.52Fanatical Β· 77% | $3.08Eneba | 77% |
| Sep 2026 | $4.49Steam Β· 70% | $3.29Kinguin | 70% |
| Aug 2026 | $3.59Fanatical Β· 76% | β | 76% |
| Jul 2026 | $4.29WinGameStore Β· 71% | β | 71% |
| Jun 2026 | $4.29WinGameStore Β· 71% | β | 71% |
| May 2026 | $4.49Steam Β· 70% | β | 70% |
| Apr 2026 | $4.49Steam Β· 70% | β | 70% |
| Mar 2026 | $14.99Steam | β | β |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Monster Battles?
Yes. $3.96 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($3.08). At official stores, $14.99 at Fanatical is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Monster Battles since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is $3.52 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and $3.08 at Eneba (5 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Monster Battles changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 234% (from $4.49 to $14.99). Keyshops are up 20% (from $3.29 to $3.96).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancyβs
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Watch_Dogs
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- World of Darkness
- Farming-Simulator
- Mortal Kombat
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Silent Hill
- One Piece














