
Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 - Premium Deluxe Edition Price History
PCTracking since 8 Jun 2026 · 6 storesUpdated17h ago
Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 - Premium Deluxe Edition is $84.49 at Fanatical today, 35% off. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $84.49 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and $100.84 at keyshops (Eneba, 9 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $84.49 at Fanatical is the lowest official store price we have recorded.
- Official stores usually sell it for $111.27. Only 8% of days since June 2026 were this cheap.
- At keyshops, it is $117.72 today; waiting for the $100.84 low would save $16.88.
- Steam has discounted it about every 43 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesGood deal | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $84.49Fanatical −35%, ends 22 Oct | $117.72Eneba |
| Lowest price | $84.49Fanatical, today | $100.84Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $111.27half of days were cheaper | $143.27half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 8%of 132 days | 9%of 118 days |
| 30-day change | −28%from $116.88 | −7%from $126.24 |
| Save by waiting | $0.00already lowest | $16.88 |
| On sale | 77%of days since Jun 2026; Steam every ~43 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayFanatical −35%, ends 22 Oct
- $84.49
- Lowest priceFanatical, today
- $84.49
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $111.27
- Days this cheapof 132 days
- 8%
- 30-day changefrom $116.88
- −28%
- Save by waitingalready lowest
- $0.00
- On saleof days since Jun 2026; Steam every ~43 days
- 77%
- TodayEneba
- $117.72
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- $100.84
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $143.27
- Days this cheapof 118 days
- 9%
- 30-day changefrom $126.24
- −7%
- Save by waiting
- $16.88
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $84.49Fanatical · 35% | $100.84Eneba | 35% |
| Sep 2026 | $90.99Steam · 30% | $118.94GameSeal | 30% |
| Aug 2026 | $88.39Fanatical · 32% | $143.27GameSeal | 32% |
| Jul 2026 | $111.27Fanatical · 14% | $143.10GameSeal | 14% |
| Jun 2026 | $97.49Steam · 25% | $111.71GameSeal | 25% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 - Premium Deluxe Edition?
Yes. $84.49 at Fanatical is the lowest official store price we have recorded (the sale ends on 22 Oct). At keyshops, $117.72 at Eneba is $16.88 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 - Premium Deluxe Edition since June 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is $84.49 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and $100.84 at Eneba (9 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 - Premium Deluxe Edition changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 28% (from $116.88 to $84.49). Keyshops are down 7% (from $126.24 to $117.72).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill













