Men of War: Assault Squad 2 - Cold War

Men of War: Assault Squad 2 - Cold War Price History

PC

Tracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 10 storesUpdated16h ago

Men of War: Assault Squad 2 - Cold War is $1.48 at Eneba today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $1.69 at official stores (Fanatical, August 2026) and $1.48 at keyshops (Eneba, 17 Oct 2026). We track 10 stores in the United States.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: $1.48 at Eneba is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded.

  • Keyshops usually sell it for $1.61. 32% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
  • At official stores, it is $1.99 today; waiting for the $1.69 low would save $0.30.
  • Green Man Gaming has discounted it about every 31 days; its last sale ended 2 days ago.
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayEneba
$1.48
Lowest priceEneba, today
$1.48
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
$1.61
Days this cheapof 38 days
32%
30-day changefrom $1.64
−10%
Save by waitingalready lowest
$0.00
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesGood deal
TodayHumble Store −90%
$1.99
Lowest priceFanatical, Aug 2026
$1.69
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
$2.00
Days this cheapof 199 days
19%
30-day changefrom $2.00
−1%
Save by waiting
$0.30
On saleof days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~31 days
68%
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
$1.99Steam · 90%
$1.48Eneba
Sep 2026
$2.00Green Man Gaming · 90%
$1.61GameSeal
Aug 2026
$1.69Fanatical · 92%
—
Jul 2026
$1.69Fanatical · 92%
—
Jun 2026
$2.00GamersGate · 90%
—
May 2026
$19.99GamersGate
—
Apr 2026
$2.00GamersGate · 90%
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy Men of War: Assault Squad 2 - Cold War?

Yes. $1.48 at Eneba is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded. At official stores, $1.99 at Humble Store is $0.30 above the lowest price we have recorded.

What is the lowest price for Men of War: Assault Squad 2 - Cold War since April 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is $1.69 at Fanatical (August 2026) at official stores and $1.48 at Eneba (17 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of Men of War: Assault Squad 2 - Cold War changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores are down 1% (from $2.00 to $1.99). Keyshops are down 10% (from $1.64 to $1.48).

SIMILAR GAMES