
Mega Man Zero/ZX Legacy Collection Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 9 storesUpdated18h ago
Mega Man Zero/ZX Legacy Collection is £4.89 at Yuplay today, 81% off. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £7.00 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, September 2026) and £4.68 at keyshops (Eneba, 1 Oct 2026). We track 9 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £4.89 at Yuplay is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£4.68).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £6.70. Only 10% of days since June 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £21.51 today; waiting for the £7.00 low would save £14.51.
- GamersGate has discounted it about every 14 days; its last sale ended 16 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £21.51Fanatical −14%, ends 18 Oct | £4.89Yuplay −81% |
| Lowest price | £7.00Green Man Gaming, Sep 2026 | £4.68Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £8.24half of days were cheaper | £6.70half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 90%of 196 days | 10%of 118 days |
| 30-day change | +207%from £7.00 | −22%from £6.26 |
| Save by waiting | £14.51 | £0.21 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; GamersGate every ~14 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayYuplay −81%
- £4.89
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £4.68
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £6.70
- Days this cheapof 118 days
- 10%
- 30-day changefrom £6.26
- −22%
- Save by waiting
- £0.21
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical −14%, ends 18 Oct
- £21.51
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Sep 2026
- £7.00
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £8.24
- Days this cheapof 196 days
- 90%
- 30-day changefrom £7.00
- +207%
- Save by waiting
- £14.51
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GamersGate every ~14 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £8.24Steam · 67% | £4.68Eneba | 67% |
| Sep 2026 | £7.00Green Man Gaming · 72% | £5.30Kinguin | 72% |
| Aug 2026 | £7.24Fanatical · 71% | £6.70GameSeal | 71% |
| Jul 2026 | £7.00Green Man Gaming · 72% | £5.60GameSeal | 72% |
| Jun 2026 | £7.00Green Man Gaming · 72% | £5.64GameSeal | 72% |
| May 2026 | £7.00Green Man Gaming · 72% | — | 72% |
| Apr 2026 | £7.00Green Man Gaming · 72% | — | 72% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Mega Man Zero/ZX Legacy Collection?
Yes. £4.89 at Yuplay is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£4.68). At official stores, £21.51 at Fanatical is £14.51 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 18 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Mega Man Zero/ZX Legacy Collection since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £7.00 at Green Man Gaming (September 2026) at official stores and £4.68 at Eneba (1 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Mega Man Zero/ZX Legacy Collection changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 207% (from £7.00 to £21.51). Keyshops are down 22% (from £6.26 to £4.89).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















