- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- Magical Diary: Horse Hall
- Price History

Magical Diary: Horse Hall Price History
PCTracking since 5 Apr 2026 · 5 storesUpdated21h ago
Magical Diary: Horse Hall is £1.48 at GameSeal today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.19 at official stores (Steam, September 2026) and £1.35 at keyshops (Eneba, 3 Oct 2026). We track 5 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £1.48 at GameSeal is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.35).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £1.50. 43% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £12.79 is its usual price; waiting for the £3.19 low would save £9.60.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £12.79Fanatical | £1.48GameSeal |
| Lowest price | £3.19Steam, Sep 2026 | £1.35Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £12.79half of days were cheaper | £1.50half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 198 days | 43%of 40 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from £12.79 | −2%from £1.51 |
| Save by waiting | £9.60 | £0.13 |
| On sale | 7%of days since Apr 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodayGameSeal
- £1.48
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £1.35
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.50
- Days this cheapof 40 days
- 43%
- 30-day changefrom £1.51
- −2%
- Save by waiting
- £0.13
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical
- £12.79
- Lowest priceSteam, Sep 2026
- £3.19
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £12.79
- Days this cheapof 198 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £12.79
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £9.60
- On saleof days since Apr 2026
- 7%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £5.11Steam · 60% | £1.35Eneba | 60% |
| Sep 2026 | £3.19Steam · 75% | £1.50GameSeal | 75% |
| Aug 2026 | £12.79Steam | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | £12.79Steam | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | £12.79Steam | — | — |
| May 2026 | £12.79Steam | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £12.79Steam | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Magical Diary: Horse Hall?
Yes. £1.48 at GameSeal is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£1.35). At official stores, £12.79 at Fanatical is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Magical Diary: Horse Hall since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £3.19 at Steam (September 2026) at official stores and £1.35 at Eneba (3 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Magical Diary: Horse Hall changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed (£12.79). Keyshops are down 2% (from £1.51 to £1.48).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- Battlefield
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Metal Gear
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















