Keiko Everlasting

Keiko Everlasting

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

A Slice-of-Life Adventure: Keiko Everlasting

In Keiko Everlasting, players encounter a kinetic novel that invites them to a deeply personal story filled with heartfelt moments. Set in Kagoshima, Japan, this visual novel unravels the everyday life of Keitaro Soseki, portraying the trials of adolescence with both humor and a touch of melancholy. The narrative flows smoothly, emphasizing character interactions over player choices.

Characters That Resonate

The story boasts a rich cast of 20 characters who come alive with voice acting and expressive dialogue. Keitaro, the main character, is smart yet shy, navigating his feelings for his love interest, Keiko. Their relationship is a focal point, showcasing the transition from friendship to romance. Complementing this are Keitaro's siblings, Yuri and Haruko, alongside friends who bring humor and relatable antics to the narrative.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Keiko Everlasting
Current best price$1.99 at Steam
All-time low$0.99 at Steam · January 2019

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Keiko Everlasting on?

Keiko Everlasting is available on PC.

When was Keiko Everlasting released?

Keiko Everlasting was released on June 11, 2018.

How much does Keiko Everlasting cost?

The current lowest price for Keiko Everlasting is $1.99 at Steam.

What is the lowest Keiko Everlasting has ever been?

The historical low price for Keiko Everlasting is $0.99.

SteamSteamOfficial
$1.99
6h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam4.1/5 · 6 reviews
Release2018-06-11

LANGUAGES

Audio
Japanese
Text
English

RELATED PRODUCTS