- Home
- Games
- Action
- Horace - Xbox One
- Price History

Horace - Xbox One Price History
XboxTracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 2 storesUpdated23h ago
Horace - Xbox One is £6.82 at Kinguin today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £5.19 at official stores (Xbox, September 2026) and £5.08 at keyshops (Kinguin, 18 Sep 2026). We track 2 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Wait: it has been £5.08 at keyshops recently; today it is £6.82.
- At official stores, £12.99 is its usual price; waiting for the £5.19 low would save £7.80.
- Keyshops sold it for £5.08 on 18 Sep 2026, 26% less than today's price.
- Waiting for the £5.08 low would save £1.74.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsWait | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £12.99Xbox | £6.82Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £5.19Xbox, Sep 2026 | £5.08Kinguin, Sep 2026 |
| Median price | £12.99half of days were cheaper | £6.85half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 201 days | 30%of 33 days |
| 30-day change | +150%from £5.19 | +34%from £5.09 |
| Save by waiting | £7.80 | £1.74 |
| On sale | 24%of days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~55 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £6.82
- Lowest priceKinguin, Sep 2026
- £5.08
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £6.85
- Days this cheapof 33 days
- 30%
- 30-day changefrom £5.09
- +34%
- Save by waiting
- £1.74
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayXbox
- £12.99
- Lowest priceXbox, Sep 2026
- £5.19
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £12.99
- Days this cheapof 201 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £5.19
- +150%
- Save by waiting
- £7.80
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~55 days
- 24%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £12.99Xbox | £6.82Kinguin | — |
| Sep 2026 | £5.19Xbox · 60% | £5.08Kinguin | 60% |
| Aug 2026 | £12.99Xbox | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | £5.19Xbox · 60% | — | 60% |
| Jun 2026 | £5.19Xbox · 60% | — | 60% |
| May 2026 | £12.99Xbox | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £5.19Xbox · 60% | — | 60% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Horace - Xbox One?
Probably not yet. It has been £5.08 at keyshops recently; today it is £6.82. At official stores, £12.99 at Xbox is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Horace - Xbox One since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £5.19 at Xbox (September 2026) at official stores and £5.08 at Kinguin (18 Sep 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Horace - Xbox One changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 150% (from £5.19 to £12.99). Keyshops are up 34% (from £5.09 to £6.82).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- Battlefield
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Metal Gear
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















