- Home
- Games
- Sports
- Golf With Your Friends - Starter
- Price History

Golf With Your Friends - Starter Price History
PCTracking since 23 Jun 2026 · 3 storesUpdated3h ago
Golf With Your Friends - Starter is $12.41 at Eneba today. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $2.39 at official stores (Steam, August 2026) and $12.34 at keyshops (Eneba, 15 Oct 2026). We track 3 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Wait: it has been $2.39 at official stores recently; today it is full price.
- At keyshops, it is $12.41 today; waiting for the $12.34 low would save $0.07.
- Official stores sold it for $2.39 on 17 Aug 2026, 90% less than today's price.
- Waiting for the $2.39 low would save $21.60.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsNot enough price history yet (tracking since 6 Oct 2026) | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $23.99Steam | $12.41Eneba |
| Lowest price | $2.39Steam, Aug 2026 | $12.34Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $2.69half of days were cheaper | $12.37half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 117 days | 100%of 12 days |
| 30-day change | +792%from $2.69 | — |
| Save by waiting | $21.60 | $0.07 |
| On sale | 78%of days since Jun 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodaySteam
- $23.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Aug 2026
- $2.39
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $2.69
- Days this cheapof 117 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $2.69
- +792%
- Save by waiting
- $21.60
- On saleof days since Jun 2026
- 78%
- TodayEneba
- $12.41
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- $12.34
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $12.37
- Days this cheapof 12 days
- 100%
- 30-day change
- —
- Save by waiting
- $0.07
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $4.79Steam · 80% | $12.34Eneba | 80% |
| Sep 2026 | $2.69Xbox · 90% | — | 90% |
| Aug 2026 | $2.39Steam · 90% | — | 90% |
| Jul 2026 | $2.39Steam · 90% | — | 90% |
| Jun 2026 | $2.39Steam · 90% | — | 90% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Golf With Your Friends - Starter?
Probably not yet. It has been $2.39 at official stores recently; today it is full price. At keyshops, $12.41 at Eneba is $0.07 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Golf With Your Friends - Starter since June 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is $2.39 at Steam (August 2026) at official stores and $12.34 at Eneba (15 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Golf With Your Friends - Starter changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 792% (from $2.69 to $23.99).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill











