
Gaslamp Cases 4: The Arcane Village Price History
PCTracking since 23 Jun 2026 · 2 storesUpdated12h ago
Gaslamp Cases 4: The Arcane Village is $2.18 at Kinguin today. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $6.74 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and $2.18 at keyshops (Kinguin, 1 Nov 2026). We track 2 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $2.18 at Kinguin is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded.
- Keyshops usually sell it for $2.43. Only 7% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, $8.99 is its usual price; waiting for the $6.74 low would save $2.25.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $8.99Steam | $2.18Kinguin |
| Lowest price | $6.74Steam, Oct 2026 | $2.18Kinguin, today |
| Median price | $8.99half of days were cheaper | $2.43half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 32 days | 7%of 46 days |
| 30-day change | +33%from $6.74 | −10%from $2.43 |
| Save by waiting | $2.25 | $0.00already lowest |
| On sale | 5%of days since Jun 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- $2.18
- Lowest priceKinguin, today
- $2.18
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $2.43
- Days this cheapof 46 days
- 7%
- 30-day changefrom $2.43
- −10%
- Save by waitingalready lowest
- $0.00
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam
- $8.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- $6.74
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $8.99
- Days this cheapof 32 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $6.74
- +33%
- Save by waiting
- $2.25
- On saleof days since Jun 2026
- 5%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2026 | $8.99Steam | $2.18Kinguin | — |
| Oct 2026 | $6.74Steam · 25% | $2.18Kinguin | 25% |
| Sep 2026 | — | $2.43Kinguin | — |
| Jun 2026 | $8.99Steam | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Gaslamp Cases 4: The Arcane Village?
Yes. $2.18 at Kinguin is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded. At official stores, $8.99 at Steam is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Gaslamp Cases 4: The Arcane Village since June 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is $6.74 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and $2.18 at Kinguin (1 Nov 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Gaslamp Cases 4: The Arcane Village changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 33% (from $6.74 to $8.99). Keyshops are down 10% (from $2.43 to $2.18).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Dragon Ball
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Little Nightmares
- Wolfenstein
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Dying Light
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Silent Hill
- Metro
- Metal Gear
- One Piece
- Atelier
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship

















