- Home
- Games
- Action
- Flashout 3
- Price History

Flashout 3 Price History
PCTracking since 20 Mar 2026 · 3 storesUpdated21h ago
Flashout 3 is £3.39 at GOG today, 80% off. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.69 at official stores (GOG, August 2026) and £15.80 at keyshops (Kinguin, 16 Oct 2026). We track 3 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £15.84 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£15.80).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £16.00. 13% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £3.39 today; waiting for the £1.69 low would save £1.70.
- Steam has discounted it about every 16 days; its last sale ended 8 days ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £3.39GOG −80% | £15.84Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £1.69GOG, Aug 2026 | £15.80Kinguin, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £16.99half of days were cheaper | £16.00half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 28%of 212 days | 13%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | +89%from £1.79 | −1%from £16.05 |
| Save by waiting | £1.70 | £0.04 |
| On sale | 50%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~16 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £15.84
- Lowest priceKinguin, Oct 2026
- £15.80
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £16.00
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 13%
- 30-day changefrom £16.05
- −1%
- Save by waiting
- £0.04
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGOG −80%
- £3.39
- Lowest priceGOG, Aug 2026
- £1.69
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £16.99
- Days this cheapof 212 days
- 28%
- 30-day changefrom £1.79
- +89%
- Save by waiting
- £1.70
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~16 days
- 50%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £1.79Steam · 90% | £15.80Kinguin | 90% |
| Sep 2026 | £1.79Steam · 90% | £16.05Kinguin | 90% |
| Aug 2026 | £1.69GOG · 90% | — | 90% |
| Jul 2026 | £4.25GOG · 75% | — | 75% |
| Jun 2026 | £1.79Steam · 90% | — | 90% |
| May 2026 | £1.69GOG · 90% | — | 90% |
| Apr 2026 | £1.69GOG · 90% | — | 90% |
| Mar 2026 | £16.99GOG | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Flashout 3?
Yes. £15.84 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£15.80). At official stores, £3.39 at GOG is £1.70 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Flashout 3 since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £1.69 at GOG (August 2026) at official stores and £15.80 at Kinguin (16 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Flashout 3 changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 89% (from £1.79 to £3.39). Keyshops are down 1% (from £16.05 to £15.84).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill














