- Home
- Games
- Adventure
- Final Fantasy
- FINAL FANTASY II
- Price History

FINAL FANTASY II Price History
PCTracking since 24 Mar 2026 Β· 3 storesUpdated16h ago
FINAL FANTASY II is $11.99 at Green Man Gaming today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $7.19 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and $23.58 at keyshops (K4G, 25 Oct 2026). We track 3 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Wait: it has been $7.19 at official stores recently; today it is full price.
- At keyshops, $23.58 today matches the lowest price we have recorded.
- Official stores sold it for $7.19 on 8 Oct 2026, 40% less than today's price.
- Waiting for the $7.19 low would save $4.80.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsNot enough price history yet (tracking since 24 Oct 2026) | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $11.99Green Man Gaming | $23.58K4G |
| Lowest price | $7.19Steam, Oct 2026 | $23.58K4G, today |
| Median price | $11.99half of days were cheaper | $23.58half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 216 days | 100%of 2 days |
| 30-day change | +67%from $7.19 | β |
| Save by waiting | $4.80 | $0.00already lowest |
| On sale | 37%of days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~60 days | βno regular sales |
- TodayGreen Man Gaming
- $11.99
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- $7.19
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $11.99
- Days this cheapof 216 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $7.19
- +67%
- Save by waiting
- $4.80
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~60 days
- 37%
- TodayK4G
- $23.58
- Lowest priceK4G, today
- $23.58
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $23.58
- Days this cheapof 2 days
- 100%
- 30-day change
- β
- Save by waitingalready lowest
- $0.00
- On saleno regular sales
- β
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $7.19Green Man Gaming Β· 40% | $23.58K4G | 40% |
| Sep 2026 | $7.19Green Man Gaming Β· 40% | β | 40% |
| Aug 2026 | $7.19Steam Β· 40% | β | 40% |
| Jul 2026 | $7.19Steam Β· 40% | β | 40% |
| Jun 2026 | $7.19Steam Β· 40% | β | 40% |
| May 2026 | $7.79Green Man Gaming Β· 35% | β | 35% |
| Apr 2026 | $7.79Green Man Gaming Β· 35% | β | 35% |
| Mar 2026 | $7.79Green Man Gaming Β· 35% | β | 35% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy FINAL FANTASY II?
Probably not yet. It has been $7.19 at official stores recently; today it is full price. At keyshops, $23.58 at K4G matches the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for FINAL FANTASY II since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is $7.19 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and $23.58 at K4G (25 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of FINAL FANTASY II changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 67% (from $7.19 to $11.99).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancyβs
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Fallout
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Alien
- Dying Light
- Farming-Simulator
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Metro
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- Silent Hill
- One Piece
- World Rally Championship















