- Home
- Games
- Strategy
- Field of Glory
- Field of Glory II
- Price History

Field of Glory II Price History
PCTracking since 25 Mar 2026 · 10 storesUpdated18h ago
Field of Glory II is £0.88 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £3.80 at official stores (Fanatical, October 2026) and £0.67 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 10 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.88 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.67).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.89. 45% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £7.15 today; waiting for the £3.80 low would save £3.35.
- GamersGate has discounted it about every 14 days; its last sale ended 30 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £7.15GOG −70% | £0.88Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £3.80Fanatical, Oct 2026 | £0.67Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £4.75half of days were cheaper | £0.89half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 84%of 207 days | 45%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +88%from £3.80 | −11%from £0.99 |
| Save by waiting | £3.35 | £0.21 |
| On sale | 100%of days since Apr 2026; GamersGate every ~14 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.88
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.67
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.89
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 45%
- 30-day changefrom £0.99
- −11%
- Save by waiting
- £0.21
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGOG −70%
- £7.15
- Lowest priceFanatical, Oct 2026
- £3.80
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £4.75
- Days this cheapof 207 days
- 84%
- 30-day changefrom £3.80
- +88%
- Save by waiting
- £3.35
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GamersGate every ~14 days
- 100%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £3.80Fanatical · 84% | £0.67Eneba | 84% |
| Sep 2026 | £3.80Fanatical · 84% | £0.89Kinguin | 84% |
| Aug 2026 | £4.75GOG · 80% | — | 80% |
| Jul 2026 | £4.75GOG · 80% | — | 80% |
| Jun 2026 | £4.75GOG · 80% | — | 80% |
| May 2026 | £4.75GOG · 80% | — | 80% |
| Apr 2026 | £4.75GOG · 80% | — | 80% |
| Mar 2026 | £4.79GOG · 80% | — | 80% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Field of Glory II?
Yes. £0.88 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.67). At official stores, £7.15 at GOG is £3.35 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Field of Glory II since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is £3.80 at Fanatical (October 2026) at official stores and £0.67 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Field of Glory II changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 88% (from £3.80 to £7.15). Keyshops are down 11% (from £0.99 to £0.88).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















