- Home
- Games
- Action
- Far Cry
- Far Cry 5 Gold Edition
- Price History

Far Cry 5 Gold Edition Price History
PCTracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 7 storesUpdated3h ago
Far Cry 5 Gold Edition is £9.26 at Eneba today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £10.13 at official stores (Green Man Gaming, September 2026) and £8.41 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £9.26 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£8.41).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £10.91. 12% of days since June 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £74.99 is its usual price; waiting for the £10.13 low would save £64.86.
- Green Man Gaming has discounted it about every 56 days; its last sale ended 16 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £74.99Green Man Gaming | £9.26Eneba |
| Lowest price | £10.13Green Man Gaming, Sep 2026 | £8.41Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £74.99half of days were cheaper | £10.91half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 199 days | 12%of 118 days |
| 30-day change | +640%from £10.13 | −19%from £11.48 |
| Save by waiting | £64.86 | £0.85 |
| On sale | 30%of days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~56 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £9.26
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £8.41
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £10.91
- Days this cheapof 118 days
- 12%
- 30-day changefrom £11.48
- −19%
- Save by waiting
- £0.85
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayGreen Man Gaming
- £74.99
- Lowest priceGreen Man Gaming, Sep 2026
- £10.13
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £74.99
- Days this cheapof 199 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £10.13
- +640%
- Save by waiting
- £64.86
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Green Man Gaming every ~56 days
- 30%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £11.24Steam · 85% | £8.41Eneba | 85% |
| Sep 2026 | £10.13Green Man Gaming · 86% | £10.66Kinguin | 86% |
| Aug 2026 | £10.13Green Man Gaming · 86% | £10.91GameSeal | 86% |
| Jul 2026 | £10.13Green Man Gaming · 86% | £10.74GameSeal | 86% |
| Jun 2026 | £10.13Green Man Gaming · 86% | £10.61GameSeal | 86% |
| May 2026 | £74.99Green Man Gaming | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £10.13Green Man Gaming · 86% | — | 86% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Far Cry 5 Gold Edition?
Yes. £9.26 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£8.41). At official stores, £74.99 at Green Man Gaming is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Far Cry 5 Gold Edition since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £10.13 at Green Man Gaming (September 2026) at official stores and £8.41 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Far Cry 5 Gold Edition changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 640% (from £10.13 to £74.99). Keyshops are down 19% (from £11.48 to £9.26).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill
















