
Dragon Age: Origins Ultimate Edition Price History
PCTracking since 29 Mar 2026 Β· 7 storesUpdated21h ago
Dragon Age: Origins Ultimate Edition is $7.39 at GOG today, 63% off. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $2.99 at official stores (Steam, August 2026) and $6.79 at keyshops (GameSeal, 27 Jun 2026). We track 7 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Fair price: $7.39 at GOG is the usual official store price; waiting may save a little.
- Official stores usually sell it for $7.39. 51% of days since March 2026 were this cheap.
- At keyshops, it is $11.23 today; waiting for the $6.79 low would save $4.44.
- Waiting for the $2.99 low would save $4.40.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsWait | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $7.39GOG β63% | $11.23Eneba |
| Lowest price | $2.99Steam, Aug 2026 | $6.79GameSeal, Jun 2026 |
| Median price | $7.39half of days were cheaper | $8.04half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 51%of 203 days | 93%of 118 days |
| 30-day change | β1%from $7.49 | +23%from $9.12 |
| Save by waiting | $4.40 | $4.44 |
| On sale | 88%of days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~16 days | βno regular sales |
- TodayGOG β63%
- $7.39
- Lowest priceSteam, Aug 2026
- $2.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $7.39
- Days this cheapof 203 days
- 51%
- 30-day changefrom $7.49
- β1%
- Save by waiting
- $4.40
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Steam every ~16 days
- 88%
- TodayEneba
- $11.23
- Lowest priceGameSeal, Jun 2026
- $6.79
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $8.04
- Days this cheapof 118 days
- 93%
- 30-day changefrom $9.12
- +23%
- Save by waiting
- $4.44
- On saleno regular sales
- β
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $7.39GOG Β· 75% | $9.75Eneba | 75% |
| Sep 2026 | $7.39GOG Β· 75% | $8.04GameSeal | 75% |
| Aug 2026 | $2.99Steam Β· 90% | $8.04GameSeal | 90% |
| Jul 2026 | $2.99Steam Β· 90% | $8.03GameSeal | 90% |
| Jun 2026 | $2.99Steam Β· 90% | $6.79GameSeal | 90% |
| May 2026 | $4.99GOG Β· 75% | β | 75% |
| Apr 2026 | $7.39GOG Β· 63% | β | 63% |
| Mar 2026 | $7.39GOG Β· 63% | β | 63% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Dragon Age: Origins Ultimate Edition?
It is a fair price. $7.39 at GOG is the usual official store price; waiting may save a little. At keyshops, $11.23 at Eneba is $4.44 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Dragon Age: Origins Ultimate Edition since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is $2.99 at Steam (August 2026) at official stores and $6.79 at GameSeal (27 Jun 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Dragon Age: Origins Ultimate Edition changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 1% (from $7.49 to $7.39). Keyshops are up 23% (from $9.12 to $11.23).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancyβs
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















