
Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles Ultimate Edition - Xbox One & Series Price History
Xbox One SeriesTracking since 2 Apr 2026 Β· 3 storesUpdated10h ago
Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles Ultimate Edition - Xbox One & Series is $28.11 at GAMIVO today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $22.49 at official stores (Xbox, June 2026) and $27.94 at keyshops (GAMIVO, 14 Oct 2026). We track 3 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $28.11 at GAMIVO is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($27.94).
- Keyshops usually sell it for $28.32. 33% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is $64.99 today; waiting for the $22.49 low would save $42.50.
- Xbox has discounted it about every 67 days; its last sale ended 28 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $64.99Xbox | $28.11GAMIVO |
| Lowest price | $22.49Xbox, Jun 2026 | $27.94GAMIVO, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $89.99half of days were cheaper | $28.32half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 18%of 204 days | 33%of 36 days |
| 30-day change | +44%from $44.99 | β3%from $28.90 |
| Save by waiting | $42.50 | $0.17 |
| On sale | 18%of days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~67 days | βno regular sales |
- TodayGAMIVO
- $28.11
- Lowest priceGAMIVO, Oct 2026
- $27.94
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $28.32
- Days this cheapof 36 days
- 33%
- 30-day changefrom $28.90
- β3%
- Save by waiting
- $0.17
- On saleno regular sales
- β
- TodayXbox
- $64.99
- Lowest priceXbox, Jun 2026
- $22.49
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $89.99
- Days this cheapof 204 days
- 18%
- 30-day changefrom $44.99
- +44%
- Save by waiting
- $42.50
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~67 days
- 18%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $64.99Xbox Β· 28% | $27.94GAMIVO | 28% |
| Sep 2026 | $44.99Xbox Β· 50% | $28.66GAMIVO | 50% |
| Aug 2026 | $89.99Xbox | β | β |
| Jul 2026 | $89.99Xbox | β | β |
| Jun 2026 | $22.49Xbox Β· 75% | β | 75% |
| May 2026 | $89.99Xbox | β | β |
| Apr 2026 | $22.49Xbox Β· 75% | β | 75% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles Ultimate Edition - Xbox One & Series?
Yes. $28.11 at GAMIVO is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded ($27.94). At official stores, $64.99 at Xbox is $42.50 above the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles Ultimate Edition - Xbox One & Series since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is $22.49 at Xbox (June 2026) at official stores and $27.94 at GAMIVO (14 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles Ultimate Edition - Xbox One & Series changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 44% (from $44.99 to $64.99). Keyshops are down 3% (from $28.90 to $28.11).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancyβs
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- Doom
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Silent Hill
- One Piece

















