Cleaning Simulator

Cleaning Simulator Price History

PC

Tracking since 17 Apr 2026 · 7 storesUpdated18h ago

Cleaning Simulator is £2.45 at Kinguin today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £4.14 at official stores (Fanatical, September 2026) and £2.19 at keyshops (Eneba, 8 Oct 2026). We track 7 stores in the United Kingdom.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: £2.45 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.19).

  • Keyshops usually sell it for £2.45. 55% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
  • At official stores, £5.01 is its usual sale price; waiting for the £4.14 low would save £0.87.
  • GameBillet has discounted it about every 24 days; its last sale ended 5 days ago.
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayKinguin
£2.45
Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
£2.19
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£2.45
Days this cheapof 31 days
55%
30-day changefrom £2.50
−2%
Save by waiting
£0.26
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesGood deal
TodayFanatical −25%, ends 20 Oct
£5.01
Lowest priceFanatical, Sep 2026
£4.14
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£5.01
Days this cheapof 184 days
53%
30-day changefrom £4.14
+21%
Save by waiting
£0.87
On saleof days since Apr 2026; GameBillet every ~24 days
71%
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£4.52Green Man Gaming · 32%
£2.19Eneba
Sep 2026
£4.14Fanatical · 38%
£2.50Kinguin
Aug 2026
£4.14Fanatical · 38%
—
Jul 2026
£4.82Green Man Gaming · 28%
—
Jun 2026
£4.82Green Man Gaming · 28%
—
May 2026
£6.69GameBillet
—
Apr 2026
£5.42Green Man Gaming · 19%
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy Cleaning Simulator?

Yes. £2.45 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£2.19). At official stores, £5.01 at Fanatical is the usual sale price (the sale ends on 20 Oct).

What is the lowest price for Cleaning Simulator since April 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £4.14 at Fanatical (September 2026) at official stores and £2.19 at Eneba (8 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of Cleaning Simulator changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores are up 21% (from £4.14 to £5.01). Keyshops are down 2% (from £2.50 to £2.45).

SIMILAR GAMES