- Home
- Games
- Action
- Chivalry
- Chivalry 2
- Price History

Chivalry 2 Price History
PCTracking since 28 Jun 2026 · 10 storesUpdated18h ago
Chivalry 2 is £3.38 at Eneba today. Since June 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £7.19 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £3.11 at keyshops (Eneba, 2 Oct 2026). We track 10 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £3.38 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£3.11).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £3.55. 16% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, it is £30.50 today; waiting for the £7.19 low would save £23.31.
- GamersGate has discounted it about every 9 days; its last sale ended 5 days ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £30.50Fanatical −15%, ends 23 Oct | £3.38Eneba |
| Lowest price | £7.19Steam, Oct 2026 | £3.11Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £28.88half of days were cheaper | £3.55half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 68%of 112 days | 16%of 38 days |
| 30-day change | +324%from £7.19 | −6%from £3.58 |
| Save by waiting | £23.31 | £0.27 |
| On sale | 82%of days since Jun 2026; GamersGate every ~9 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- £3.38
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £3.11
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £3.55
- Days this cheapof 38 days
- 16%
- 30-day changefrom £3.58
- −6%
- Save by waiting
- £0.27
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayFanatical −15%, ends 23 Oct
- £30.50
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- £7.19
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £28.88
- Days this cheapof 112 days
- 68%
- 30-day changefrom £7.19
- +324%
- Save by waiting
- £23.31
- On saleof days since Jun 2026; GamersGate every ~9 days
- 82%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £7.19Steam · 80% | £3.11Eneba | 80% |
| Sep 2026 | £7.19Steam · 80% | £3.39Kinguin | 80% |
| Aug 2026 | £7.19Fanatical · 80% | — | 80% |
| Jul 2026 | £7.19Fanatical · 80% | — | 80% |
| Jun 2026 | £35.99GamersGate | — | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Chivalry 2?
Yes. £3.38 at Eneba is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£3.11). At official stores, £30.50 at Fanatical is £23.31 above the lowest price we have recorded (the sale ends on 23 Oct).
What is the lowest price for Chivalry 2 since June 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since June 2026 is £7.19 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £3.11 at Eneba (2 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Chivalry 2 changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are up 324% (from £7.19 to £30.50). Keyshops are down 6% (from £3.58 to £3.38).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill















