- Home
- Games
- Strategy
- Cavemen Tales Collector's Edition
- Price History

Cavemen Tales Collector's Edition Price History
PCTracking since 1 Apr 2026 · 3 storesUpdated19h ago
Cavemen Tales Collector's Edition is £10.14 at Fanatical today, 21% off. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.27 at official stores (Steam, June 2026). We track 3 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Fair price: £10.14 at Fanatical is the usual official store price; waiting may save a little.
- Official stores usually sell it for £12.79. 30% of days since April 2026 were this cheap.
- Waiting for the £1.27 low would save £8.87.
| Official storesFair price | |
|---|---|
| Today | £10.14Fanatical −21%, ends 22 Oct |
| Lowest price | £1.27Steam, Jun 2026 |
| Median price | £12.79half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 30%of 200 days |
| 30-day change | −21%from £12.79 |
| Save by waiting | £8.87 |
| On sale | 30%of days since Apr 2026 |
- TodayFanatical −21%, ends 22 Oct
- £10.14
- Lowest priceSteam, Jun 2026
- £1.27
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £12.79
- Days this cheapof 200 days
- 30%
- 30-day changefrom £12.79
- −21%
- Save by waiting
- £8.87
- On saleof days since Apr 2026
- 30%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £3.19Steam · 75% | 75% |
| Sep 2026 | £4.48Green Man Gaming · 65% | 65% |
| Aug 2026 | £12.79Green Man Gaming | — |
| Jul 2026 | £12.79Green Man Gaming | — |
| Jun 2026 | £1.27Steam · 90% | 90% |
| May 2026 | £12.79Green Man Gaming | — |
| Apr 2026 | £3.20Green Man Gaming · 75% | 75% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Cavemen Tales Collector's Edition?
It is a fair price. £10.14 at Fanatical is the usual official store price; waiting may save a little (the sale ends on 22 Oct). Official stores usually sell it for £12.79. 30% of days since April 2026 were this cheap.
What is the lowest price for Cavemen Tales Collector's Edition since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £1.27 at Steam (June 2026) at official stores.
How has the price of Cavemen Tales Collector's Edition changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores are down 21% (from £12.79 to £10.14).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill














